Science Explorer Interactive view Map
Researcher · Délégation Paris 7 · France

Benoît Bayle

Benoît Bayle publishes mostly in General Health Professions, Clinical Psychology and Anthropology, on topics such as Health, Medicine and Society, Psychoanalysis and Psychopathology Research and Death, Funerary Practices, and Mourning.

World rank
#410,908
of 1,633,909 ranked researchers
Rank in France
#24,078
of 96,116
Works
29
Citations
3
Citations per work
0.1

What does Benoît Bayle research?

General Health Professions: 33.3%Clinical Psychology: 33.3%Anthropology: 24.1%Sociology and Political Science: 7.4%other fields: 1.9%33%top field
General Health Professions33.3%Clinical Psychology33.3%Anthropology24.1%Sociology and Political Science7.4%other fields1.9%

Shares of their own output, by the field each of their topics belongs to. The grey slice is everything not listed.

  1. 1General Health Professions33% of their works
  2. 2Clinical Psychology33% of their works
  3. 3Anthropology24% of their works
  4. 4Sociology and Political Science7% of their works
  5. 5Pediatrics, Perinatology and Child Health2% of their works

Research topics

Which keywords describe Benoît Bayle's research?

The keywords of their largest research topics: Mental Health, Palliative Care, Resilience, Developmental Trauma, Healthcare Legislation, Patient Rights, Psychodynamic Psychotherapy and Cultural Practices.

Size is their works in the topics tagged with each word, from their 8 largest topics. Each links to the topic it comes from most.

All 21 words, with their numbers
  1. Mental Health342 topics
  2. Palliative Care302 topics
  3. Resilience182 topics
  4. Developmental Trauma171 topic
  5. Healthcare Legislation171 topic
  6. Patient Rights171 topic
  7. Psychodynamic Psychotherapy171 topic
  8. Cultural Practices131 topic
  9. Death Studies131 topic
  10. Public Policy32 topics
  11. Social Determinants of Health32 topics
  12. Family Support Policies21 topic
  13. Inequality21 topic
  14. Caregiver Well-Being11 topic
  15. Environmental Participation11 topic
  16. Healthcare Policy11 topic
  17. Neurodevelopmental Outcomes11 topic
  18. Parenting Stress11 topic
  19. Preterm Birth11 topic
  20. Public Health11 topic
  21. Territorial Governance11 topic

Where does Benoît Bayle work?

Benoît Bayle's main affiliation in the publication record is Délégation Paris 7, France.

How many publications and citations does Benoît Bayle have?

Science Explorer counts 29 works and 3 citations for Benoît Bayle, ranking #410,908 of 1,633,909 researchers worldwide on the composite score.

Ranked on field-normalised excellence (50%), output (30%) and citations (20%). Counts come from OpenAlex author records, which occasionally merge different people who share a name or split one person into several.

Papers, co-authors, who cited this work and researchers on the nearest topics are in the interactive view on the map. Is this your page? Request a correction or removal.