Science Explorer Interactive view Map
Researcher · Université de Toulon · France

Catherine Branger

Catherine Branger publishes mostly in Organic Chemistry, Water Science and Technology and Pharmacology, on topics such as Nanomaterials for catalytic reactions, Adsorption and biosorption for pollutant removal and Antibiotics Pharmacokinetics and Efficacy.

World rank
#410,616
of 1,633,909 ranked researchers
Rank in France
#24,056
of 96,116
Works
16
Citations
57
Citations per work
3.6

What does Catherine Branger research?

Organic Chemistry: 33.3%Water Science and Technology: 33.3%Pharmacology: 33.3%33%top field
Organic Chemistry33.3%Water Science and Technology33.3%Pharmacology33.3%

Shares of their own output, by the field each of their topics belongs to. The grey slice is everything not listed.

  1. 1Organic Chemistry33% of their works
  2. 2Water Science and Technology33% of their works
  3. 3Pharmacology33% of their works

Research topics

Which keywords describe Catherine Branger's research?

The keywords of their largest research topics: Adsorption, Antibiotic Pharmacokinetics, Catalytic Reduction, Contaminant Removal, Critically Ill Patients and Nitro Compounds.

Size is their works in the topics tagged with each word, from their 3 largest topics. Each links to the topic it comes from most.

All 6 words, with their numbers
  1. Adsorption11 topic
  2. Antibiotic Pharmacokinetics11 topic
  3. Catalytic Reduction11 topic
  4. Contaminant Removal11 topic
  5. Critically Ill Patients11 topic
  6. Nitro Compounds11 topic

Where does Catherine Branger work?

Catherine Branger's main affiliation in the publication record is Université de Toulon, France.

How many publications and citations does Catherine Branger have?

Science Explorer counts 16 works and 57 citations for Catherine Branger, ranking #410,616 of 1,633,909 researchers worldwide on the composite score.

Ranked on field-normalised excellence (50%), output (30%) and citations (20%). Counts come from OpenAlex author records, which occasionally merge different people who share a name or split one person into several.

Other researchers named Catherine Branger

Papers, co-authors, who cited this work and researchers on the nearest topics are in the interactive view on the map. Is this your page? Request a correction or removal.