Guoqiang Gao
Guoqiang Gao publishes mostly in Electrical and Electronic Engineering, Materials Chemistry and Mechanical Engineering, on topics such as Advanced Battery Technologies Research, Advancements in Battery Materials and Railway Systems and Energy Efficiency.
- World rank
- #1,327,259 of 1,633,909 ranked researchers
- Rank in China
- #136,490 of 187,979
- Works
- 18
- Citations
- 28
- Citations per work
- 1.6
What does Guoqiang Gao research?
Shares of their own output, by the field each of their topics belongs to. The grey slice is everything not listed.
- 1Electrical and Electronic Engineering15% of their works
- 2Materials Chemistry15% of their works
- 3Mechanical Engineering11% of their works
- 4Astronomy and Astrophysics7% of their works
- 5Industrial and Manufacturing Engineering7% of their works
- 6Aerospace Engineering7% of their works
Research topics
Which keywords describe Guoqiang Gao's research?
The keywords of their largest research topics: Lithium-ion Batteries, Battery Management Systems, Battery Materials, Dielectrics, Distribution, Electrical Contact Materials, Energy Storage and Lightning.
- Feedforward Networks
- Air Force
- Thermal Runaway
- Pantograph-Catenary Interaction
- Lightning
- Electrical Contact Materials
- Dielectrics
- Battery Management Systems
- Lithium-ion Batteries
- Battery Materials
- Distribution
- Energy Storage
- Nanocomposites
- Railway Timetabling
- Train Scheduling
- Extreme Learning Machine
- Modernization
Size is their works in the topics tagged with each word, from their 8 largest topics. Each links to the topic it comes from most.
All 17 words, with their numbers
- Lithium-ion Batteries42 topics
- Battery Management Systems21 topic
- Battery Materials21 topic
- Dielectrics21 topic
- Distribution21 topic
- Electrical Contact Materials21 topic
- Energy Storage21 topic
- Lightning21 topic
- Nanocomposites21 topic
- Pantograph-Catenary Interaction21 topic
- Railway Timetabling21 topic
- Thermal Runaway21 topic
- Train Scheduling21 topic
- Air Force11 topic
- Extreme Learning Machine11 topic
- Feedforward Networks11 topic
- Modernization11 topic
Where does Guoqiang Gao work?
Guoqiang Gao's main affiliation in the publication record is Southwest Jiaotong University, China.
How many publications and citations does Guoqiang Gao have?
Science Explorer counts 18 works and 28 citations for Guoqiang Gao, ranking #1,327,259 of 1,633,909 researchers worldwide on the composite score.
Ranked on field-normalised excellence (50%), output (30%) and citations (20%). Counts come from OpenAlex author records, which occasionally merge different people who share a name or split one person into several.
Other researchers named Guoqiang Gao
Papers, co-authors, who cited this work and researchers on the nearest topics are in the interactive view on the map. Is this your page? Request a correction or removal.