Hai Zhang
Hai Zhang publishes mostly in Biomedical Engineering, Atomic and Molecular Physics, and Optics and Signal Processing, on topics such as Image and Signal Denoising Methods, Direction-of-Arrival Estimation Techniques and Sparse and Compressive Sensing Techniques.
- World rank
- #974,291 of 1,633,909 ranked researchers
- Rank in Hong Kong
- #3,845 of 5,618
- Works
- 33
- Citations
- 51
- Citations per work
- 1.5
What does Hai Zhang research?
Shares of their own output, by the field each of their topics belongs to. The grey slice is everything not listed.
- 1Biomedical Engineering15% of their works
- 2Atomic and Molecular Physics, and Optics15% of their works
- 3Signal Processing12% of their works
- 4Civil and Structural Engineering9% of their works
- 5Geophysics9% of their works
- 6Computational Mechanics6% of their works
Research topics
Which keywords describe Hai Zhang's research?
The keywords of their largest research topics: Beamforming, Deep Learning, Sparse Representation, Array Processing, Compressed Sensing, Direction-of-Arrival Estimation, Image Denoising and Nanocavities.
- Speech Enhancement
- Multiscale Methods
- Heterogeneous
- Audio-Visual Speech Recognition
- Signal Recovery
- Nanocavities
- Direction-of-Arrival Estimation
- Array Processing
- Deep Learning
- Beamforming
- Sparse Representation
- Compressed Sensing
- Image Denoising
- Photonic Crystals
- Sparse Representations
- Blind Separation
- Independent Component Analysis
- Seismic Noise
- Tomography
Size is their works in the topics tagged with each word, from their 8 largest topics. Each links to the topic it comes from most.
All 19 words, with their numbers
- Beamforming32 topics
- Deep Learning32 topics
- Sparse Representation32 topics
- Array Processing21 topic
- Compressed Sensing21 topic
- Direction-of-Arrival Estimation21 topic
- Image Denoising21 topic
- Nanocavities21 topic
- Photonic Crystals21 topic
- Signal Recovery21 topic
- Sparse Representations21 topic
- Audio-Visual Speech Recognition11 topic
- Blind Separation11 topic
- Heterogeneous11 topic
- Independent Component Analysis11 topic
- Multiscale Methods11 topic
- Seismic Noise11 topic
- Speech Enhancement11 topic
- Tomography11 topic
Where does Hai Zhang work?
Hai Zhang's main affiliation in the publication record is Hong Kong University of Science and Technology, Hong Kong.
How many publications and citations does Hai Zhang have?
Science Explorer counts 33 works and 51 citations for Hai Zhang, ranking #974,291 of 1,633,909 researchers worldwide on the composite score.
Ranked on field-normalised excellence (50%), output (30%) and citations (20%). Counts come from OpenAlex author records, which occasionally merge different people who share a name or split one person into several.
Other researchers named Hai Zhang
- hai-zhang-tsinghua-university
- hai-zhang-harbin-engineering-university
- hai-zhang-universite-laval
- hai-zhang-anqing-normal-university
- hai-zhang-air-force-medical-university
- hai-zhang-second-military-medical-university
- hai-zhang-air-force-medical-university-china
- hai-zhang-air-force-medical-university-china-2
- hai-zhang-university-of-electronic-science-and-technology-of-china
- hai-zhang-chinese-academy-of-sciences
Papers, co-authors, who cited this work and researchers on the nearest topics are in the interactive view on the map. Is this your page? Request a correction or removal.