Hong Jiang
Hong Jiang publishes mostly in Electrical and Electronic Engineering, Molecular Biology and Materials Chemistry, on topics such as Regulation of Appetite and Obesity, Advancements in Battery Materials and Glass properties and applications.
- World rank
- #930,898 of 1,633,909 ranked researchers
- Rank in China
- #81,239 of 187,979
- Works
- 46
- Citations
- 129
- Citations per work
- 2.8
What does Hong Jiang research?
Shares of their own output, by the field each of their topics belongs to. The grey slice is everything not listed.
- 1Electrical and Electronic Engineering11% of their works
- 2Molecular Biology10% of their works
- 3Materials Chemistry8% of their works
- 4Neurology7% of their works
- 5Mechanical Engineering7% of their works
- 6Polymers and Plastics7% of their works
Research topics
Which keywords describe Hong Jiang's research?
The keywords of their largest research topics: Cathode Materials, a-Synuclein, Battery Materials, Electrochromic, Ghrelin, Glass Science, Leptin and Lithium-ion Batteries.
- Solid-State Electrolytes
- Lithium-Sulfur Batteries
- BDNF
- Tungsten Oxide
- Parkinson's Disease
- Leptin
- Ghrelin
- Battery Materials
- Cathode Materials
- Electrochromic
- Glass Science
- Lithium-ion Batteries
- Structural Analysis
- a-Synuclein
- Composite Springs
- Neurotrophins
- Vehicle Suspension
Size is their works in the topics tagged with each word, from their 8 largest topics. Each links to the topic it comes from most.
All 17 words, with their numbers
- Cathode Materials52 topics
- Battery Materials31 topic
- Electrochromic31 topic
- Ghrelin31 topic
- Glass Science31 topic
- Leptin31 topic
- Lithium-ion Batteries31 topic
- Parkinson's Disease31 topic
- Structural Analysis31 topic
- Tungsten Oxide31 topic
- a-Synuclein31 topic
- BDNF21 topic
- Composite Springs21 topic
- Lithium-Sulfur Batteries21 topic
- Neurotrophins21 topic
- Solid-State Electrolytes21 topic
- Vehicle Suspension21 topic
Where does Hong Jiang work?
Hong Jiang's main affiliation in the publication record is Qingdao University, China.
How many publications and citations does Hong Jiang have?
Science Explorer counts 46 works and 129 citations for Hong Jiang, ranking #930,898 of 1,633,909 researchers worldwide on the composite score.
Ranked on field-normalised excellence (50%), output (30%) and citations (20%). Counts come from OpenAlex author records, which occasionally merge different people who share a name or split one person into several.
Other researchers named Hong Jiang
- hong-jiang-nanjing-university
- hong-jiang-university-of-nebraska-lincoln
- hong-jiang-nanjing-tech-university
- hong-jiang-the-university-of-texas-md-anderson-cancer-center
- hong-jiang-zhejiang-university
- hong-jiang-jilin-university
- hong-jiang-peking-university
- hong-jiang-chinese-academy-of-sciences
- hong-jiang-wuhan-university
- hong-jiang-columbia-university
- hong-jiang-university-of-miami
Papers, co-authors, who cited this work and researchers on the nearest topics are in the interactive view on the map. Is this your page? Request a correction or removal.