Science Explorer Interactive view Map

Hye Young Lee

Hye Young Lee publishes mostly in Nephrology, Cardiology and Cardiovascular Medicine and Surgery, on topics such as Acute Myocardial Infarction Research, Antiplatelet Therapy and Cardiovascular Diseases and Multiple and Secondary Primary Cancers.

World rank
#744,027
of 1,633,909 ranked researchers
Rank in South Korea
#11,920
of 38,381
Works
17
Citations
13
Citations per work
0.8

What does Hye Young Lee research?

Nephrology: 22.2%Cardiology and Cardiovascular Medicine: 22.2%Surgery: 11.1%Economics and Econometrics: 11.1%other fields: 33.4%22%top field
Nephrology22.2%Cardiology and Cardiovascular Medicine22.2%Surgery11.1%Economics and Econometrics11.1%other fields33.4%

Shares of their own output, by the field each of their topics belongs to. The grey slice is everything not listed.

  1. 1Nephrology22% of their works
  2. 2Cardiology and Cardiovascular Medicine22% of their works
  3. 3Surgery11% of their works
  4. 4Economics and Econometrics11% of their works
  5. 5Epidemiology11% of their works
  6. 6Pulmonary and Respiratory Medicine11% of their works

Research topics

Which keywords describe Hye Young Lee's research?

The keywords of their largest research topics: Cardiovascular Disease, Chronic Kidney Disease, Guidelines, Acute Coronary Syndromes, Angioplasty, Aspirin, Cancer and Clopidogrel.

Size is their works in the topics tagged with each word, from their 8 largest topics. Each links to the topic it comes from most.

All 19 words, with their numbers
  1. Cardiovascular Disease22 topics
  2. Chronic Kidney Disease22 topics
  3. Guidelines22 topics
  4. Acute Coronary Syndromes11 topic
  5. Angioplasty11 topic
  6. Aspirin11 topic
  7. Cancer11 topic
  8. Clopidogrel11 topic
  9. Diabetic Nephropathy11 topic
  10. FGF2311 topic
  11. Glomerular Filtration Rate11 topic
  12. Inflammation11 topic
  13. Metastatic11 topic
  14. Multiple Primary Cancers11 topic
  15. Myocardial Infarction11 topic
  16. Peripheral Arterial Disease11 topic
  17. Renal Cell Carcinoma11 topic
  18. Second Primary Neoplasms11 topic
  19. phosphate11 topic

Where does Hye Young Lee work?

Hye Young Lee's main affiliation in the publication record is Inje University Sanggye Paik Hospital, South Korea.

How many publications and citations does Hye Young Lee have?

Science Explorer counts 17 works and 13 citations for Hye Young Lee, ranking #744,027 of 1,633,909 researchers worldwide on the composite score.

Ranked on field-normalised excellence (50%), output (30%) and citations (20%). Counts come from OpenAlex author records, which occasionally merge different people who share a name or split one person into several.

Other researchers named Hye Young Lee

Papers, co-authors, who cited this work and researchers on the nearest topics are in the interactive view on the map. Is this your page? Request a correction or removal.