Jenny Lee
Jenny Lee publishes mostly in Nuclear and High Energy Physics, Atomic and Molecular Physics, and Optics and Physical and Theoretical Chemistry, on topics such as Nuclear physics research studies, Atomic and Molecular Physics and Nuclear reactor physics and engineering.
- World rank
- #309,893 of 1,633,909 ranked researchers
- Rank in United States
- #116,036 of 358,040
- Works
- 17
- Citations
- 198
- Citations per work
- 11.6
What does Jenny Lee research?
Shares of their own output, by the field each of their topics belongs to. The grey slice is everything not listed.
- 1Nuclear and High Energy Physics30% of their works
- 2Atomic and Molecular Physics, and Optics17% of their works
- 3Physical and Theoretical Chemistry7% of their works
- 4Astronomy and Astrophysics7% of their works
- 5Radiation7% of their works
- 6Cardiology and Cardiovascular Medicine7% of their works
Research topics
Which keywords describe Jenny Lee's research?
The keywords of their largest research topics: Nucleosynthesis, Nuclear Forces, Nuclear Structure, Atomic Weights, DNA Strand Breaks, Low-Energy Electrons, Periodic Table and Mass Measurements.
- Partially Ordered Sets
- Enthalpies
- Chemical Substances
- Nuclear Reactor
- Neutron Imaging
- Mass Measurements
- Low-Energy Electrons
- Atomic Weights
- Nuclear Forces
- Nucleosynthesis
- Nuclear Structure
- DNA Strand Breaks
- Periodic Table
- Molten Salt
- Nuclear Masses
- Small-Angle Scattering
- Chemistry Education
- Laboratory Techniques
- Vaporization
Size is their works in the topics tagged with each word, from their 8 largest topics. Each links to the topic it comes from most.
All 19 words, with their numbers
- Nucleosynthesis82 topics
- Nuclear Forces61 topic
- Nuclear Structure61 topic
- Atomic Weights32 topics
- DNA Strand Breaks31 topic
- Low-Energy Electrons31 topic
- Periodic Table32 topics
- Mass Measurements21 topic
- Molten Salt21 topic
- Neutron Imaging21 topic
- Nuclear Masses21 topic
- Nuclear Reactor21 topic
- Small-Angle Scattering21 topic
- Chemical Substances11 topic
- Chemistry Education11 topic
- Enthalpies11 topic
- Laboratory Techniques11 topic
- Partially Ordered Sets11 topic
- Vaporization11 topic
Where does Jenny Lee work?
Jenny Lee's main affiliation in the publication record is National Superconducting Cyclotron Laboratory, United States.
How many publications and citations does Jenny Lee have?
Science Explorer counts 17 works and 198 citations for Jenny Lee, ranking #309,893 of 1,633,909 researchers worldwide on the composite score.
Ranked on field-normalised excellence (50%), output (30%) and citations (20%). Counts come from OpenAlex author records, which occasionally merge different people who share a name or split one person into several.
Other researchers named Jenny Lee
Papers, co-authors, who cited this work and researchers on the nearest topics are in the interactive view on the map. Is this your page? Request a correction or removal.