Long Zheng
Long Zheng publishes mostly in Mechanics of Materials, Civil and Structural Engineering and Materials Chemistry, on topics such as Electrodeposition and Electroless Coatings, Metal and Thin Film Mechanics and Structural Response to Dynamic Loads.
- World rank
- #1,485,085 of 1,633,909 ranked researchers
- Rank in China
- #161,437 of 187,979
- Works
- 15
- Citations
- 48
- Citations per work
- 3.2
What does Long Zheng research?
Shares of their own output, by the field each of their topics belongs to. The grey slice is everything not listed.
- 1Mechanics of Materials21% of their works
- 2Civil and Structural Engineering21% of their works
- 3Materials Chemistry17% of their works
- 4Electrical and Electronic Engineering10% of their works
- 5Mechanical Engineering10% of their works
- 6Control and Systems Engineering3% of their works
Research topics
- Electrodeposition and Electroless Coatings
- Metal and Thin Film Mechanics
- Structural Response to Dynamic Loads
- Innovations in Concrete and Construction Materials
- Structural Engineering and Vibration Analysis
- Structural Load-Bearing Analysis
- Structural Analysis and Optimization
- Fire effects on concrete materials
Which keywords describe Long Zheng's research?
The keywords of their largest research topics: Mechanical Properties, Additive Manufacturing, Composite Coatings, Dynamic Behavior, Electrodeposition, Nanoindentation, Thin Films and Blast Loading.
- Tensegrity
- High-Temperature
- Footbridges
- Concrete Extrusion
- 3D Printing
- Blast Loading
- Nanoindentation
- Dynamic Behavior
- Additive Manufacturing
- Mechanical Properties
- Composite Coatings
- Electrodeposition
- Thin Films
- Progressive Collapse
- Concrete
- Concrete-Filled Steel Tubes
- Form-Finding
- Structural Engineering
- Vibration Serviceability
Size is their works in the topics tagged with each word, from their 8 largest topics. Each links to the topic it comes from most.
All 19 words, with their numbers
- Mechanical Properties53 topics
- Additive Manufacturing42 topics
- Composite Coatings31 topic
- Dynamic Behavior32 topics
- Electrodeposition31 topic
- Nanoindentation31 topic
- Thin Films31 topic
- Blast Loading21 topic
- Progressive Collapse21 topic
- 3D Printing11 topic
- Concrete11 topic
- Concrete Extrusion11 topic
- Concrete-Filled Steel Tubes11 topic
- Footbridges11 topic
- Form-Finding11 topic
- High-Temperature11 topic
- Structural Engineering11 topic
- Tensegrity11 topic
- Vibration Serviceability11 topic
Where does Long Zheng work?
Long Zheng's main affiliation in the publication record is Lanzhou University of Technology, China.
How many publications and citations does Long Zheng have?
Science Explorer counts 15 works and 48 citations for Long Zheng, ranking #1,485,085 of 1,633,909 researchers worldwide on the composite score.
Ranked on field-normalised excellence (50%), output (30%) and citations (20%). Counts come from OpenAlex author records, which occasionally merge different people who share a name or split one person into several.
Other researchers named Long Zheng
Papers, co-authors, who cited this work and researchers on the nearest topics are in the interactive view on the map. Is this your page? Request a correction or removal.