Serhiy Lyeonov
Serhiy Lyeonov publishes mostly in Economics and Econometrics, General Health Professions and Management, Monitoring, Policy and Law, on topics such as Business and Economic Development, Economic and Business Development Strategies and Health, Medicine and Society.
- World rank
- #403,972 of 1,633,909 ranked researchers
- Rank in Ukraine
- #253 of 4,000
- Works
- 23
- Citations
- 36
- Citations per work
- 1.6
What does Serhiy Lyeonov research?
Shares of their own output, by the field each of their topics belongs to. The grey slice is everything not listed.
- 1Economics and Econometrics17% of their works
- 2General Health Professions14% of their works
- 3Management, Monitoring, Policy and Law10% of their works
- 4Electrical and Electronic Engineering7% of their works
- 5Mechanical Engineering7% of their works
- 6General Economics, Econometrics and Finance7% of their works
Research topics
Which keywords describe Serhiy Lyeonov's research?
The keywords of their largest research topics: Sustainable Development, Environmental Management, Financial Security, Green Economy, Green Investments, Renewable Energy, Resource Efficiency and Aging.
- ICT
- Agricultural Sector
- Patient Rights
- Hermeneutics
- Elderly
- Aging
- Renewable Energy
- Green Economy
- Environmental Management
- Sustainable Development
- Financial Security
- Green Investments
- Resource Efficiency
- Economic Development
- Healthcare Legislation
- Narrative
- Public Finance
- Energy Independence
- financial access
Size is their works in the topics tagged with each word, from their 8 largest topics. Each links to the topic it comes from most.
All 19 words, with their numbers
- Sustainable Development73 topics
- Environmental Management62 topics
- Financial Security52 topics
- Green Economy31 topic
- Green Investments31 topic
- Renewable Energy31 topic
- Resource Efficiency31 topic
- Aging21 topic
- Economic Development21 topic
- Elderly21 topic
- Healthcare Legislation21 topic
- Hermeneutics21 topic
- Narrative21 topic
- Patient Rights21 topic
- Public Finance21 topic
- Agricultural Sector11 topic
- Energy Independence11 topic
- ICT11 topic
- financial access11 topic
Where does Serhiy Lyeonov work?
Serhiy Lyeonov's main affiliation in the publication record is Sumy State University, Ukraine.
How many publications and citations does Serhiy Lyeonov have?
Science Explorer counts 23 works and 36 citations for Serhiy Lyeonov, ranking #403,972 of 1,633,909 researchers worldwide on the composite score.
Ranked on field-normalised excellence (50%), output (30%) and citations (20%). Counts come from OpenAlex author records, which occasionally merge different people who share a name or split one person into several.
Papers, co-authors, who cited this work and researchers on the nearest topics are in the interactive view on the map. Is this your page? Request a correction or removal.