Suna Wang
Suna Wang publishes mostly in Materials Chemistry, Inorganic Chemistry and Electrical and Electronic Engineering, on topics such as Metal-Organic Frameworks: Synthesis and Applications, Molecular Sensors and Ion Detection and Covalent Organic Framework Applications.
- World rank
- #1,070,229 of 1,633,909 ranked researchers
- Rank in China
- #99,562 of 187,979
- Works
- 36
- Citations
- 137
- Citations per work
- 3.8
What does Suna Wang research?
Shares of their own output, by the field each of their topics belongs to. The grey slice is everything not listed.
- 1Materials Chemistry25% of their works
- 2Inorganic Chemistry23% of their works
- 3Electrical and Electronic Engineering9% of their works
- 4Electronic, Optical and Magnetic Materials9% of their works
- 5Spectroscopy7% of their works
- 6Oncology6% of their works
Research topics
- Metal-Organic Frameworks: Synthesis and Applications
- Molecular Sensors and Ion Detection
- Covalent Organic Framework Applications
- Magnetism in coordination complexes
- Luminescence and Fluorescent Materials
- Supramolecular Chemistry and Complexes
- Advanced Battery Materials and Technologies
- Advanced battery technologies research
Which keywords describe Suna Wang's research?
The keywords of their largest research topics: Catalysis, Methane Storage, Chemical Sensors, Metal-Organic Frameworks, Gas Adsorption, Porous Materials, Bioimaging and Supramolecular Chemistry.
- Self-Assembly
- Lithium-Sulfur Batteries
- Aqueous Zinc-Ion Batteries
- Aggregation-Induced Emission
- Lanthanide Complexes
- Porous
- Fluorescent Chemosensors
- Supramolecular Chemistry
- Porous Materials
- Metal-Organic Frameworks
- Methane Storage
- Catalysis
- Chemical Sensors
- Gas Adsorption
- Bioimaging
- Crystalline
- Ion Detection
- Cathode Materials
- Single-Molecule Magnets
- Fluorescent Materials
- Energy Storage
- Molecular Machines
- Solid-State Electrolytes
Size is their works in the topics tagged with each word, from their 8 largest topics. Each links to the topic it comes from most.
All 23 words, with their numbers
- Catalysis202 topics
- Methane Storage202 topics
- Chemical Sensors182 topics
- Metal-Organic Frameworks172 topics
- Gas Adsorption151 topic
- Porous Materials151 topic
- Bioimaging82 topics
- Supramolecular Chemistry72 topics
- Crystalline51 topic
- Fluorescent Chemosensors51 topic
- Ion Detection51 topic
- Porous51 topic
- Cathode Materials42 topics
- Lanthanide Complexes41 topic
- Single-Molecule Magnets41 topic
- Aggregation-Induced Emission31 topic
- Fluorescent Materials31 topic
- Aqueous Zinc-Ion Batteries21 topic
- Energy Storage21 topic
- Lithium-Sulfur Batteries21 topic
- Molecular Machines21 topic
- Self-Assembly21 topic
- Solid-State Electrolytes21 topic
Where does Suna Wang work?
Suna Wang's main affiliation in the publication record is Liaocheng University, China.
How many publications and citations does Suna Wang have?
Science Explorer counts 36 works and 137 citations for Suna Wang, ranking #1,070,229 of 1,633,909 researchers worldwide on the composite score.
Ranked on field-normalised excellence (50%), output (30%) and citations (20%). Counts come from OpenAlex author records, which occasionally merge different people who share a name or split one person into several.
Papers, co-authors, who cited this work and researchers on the nearest topics are in the interactive view on the map. Is this your page? Request a correction or removal.