Wenzhi Wang
Wenzhi Wang publishes mostly in Electrical and Electronic Engineering, Aerospace Engineering and Ocean Engineering, on topics such as Geological and Geophysical Studies, Perovskite Materials and Applications and Microwave Engineering and Waveguides.
- World rank
- #1,478,193 of 1,633,909 ranked researchers
- Rank in China
- #160,315 of 187,979
- Works
- 16
- Citations
- 34
- Citations per work
- 2.1
What does Wenzhi Wang research?
Shares of their own output, by the field each of their topics belongs to. The grey slice is everything not listed.
- 1Electrical and Electronic Engineering27% of their works
- 2Aerospace Engineering10% of their works
- 3Ocean Engineering10% of their works
- 4Geology7% of their works
- 5Mechanics of Materials7% of their works
- 6Materials Chemistry7% of their works
Research topics
- Geological and Geophysical Studies
- Perovskite Materials and Applications
- Microwave Engineering and Waveguides
- Hydrocarbon exploration and reservoir analysis
- Drilling and Well Engineering
- Geoscience and Mining Technology
- Advanced Mathematical Modeling in Engineering
- Direction-of-Arrival Estimation Techniques
Which keywords describe Wenzhi Wang's research?
The keywords of their largest research topics: Cenozoic Evolution, Drilling Fluids, Microwave Filters, Mining Technology, Organometal Halide Perovskites, Perovskite Solar Cells, Plate Tectonics and Pore Structure.
- Multiscale Methods
- Direction-of-Arrival Estimation
- Well Integrity
- Substrate Integrated Waveguide
- Pore Structure
- Perovskite Solar Cells
- Mining Technology
- Drilling Fluids
- Cenozoic Evolution
- Microwave Filters
- Organometal Halide Perovskites
- Plate Tectonics
- Shale Gas
- Water Inrush
- Array Processing
- Heterogeneous
Size is their works in the topics tagged with each word, from their 8 largest topics. Each links to the topic it comes from most.
All 16 words, with their numbers
- Cenozoic Evolution21 topic
- Drilling Fluids21 topic
- Microwave Filters21 topic
- Mining Technology21 topic
- Organometal Halide Perovskites21 topic
- Perovskite Solar Cells21 topic
- Plate Tectonics21 topic
- Pore Structure21 topic
- Shale Gas21 topic
- Substrate Integrated Waveguide21 topic
- Water Inrush21 topic
- Well Integrity21 topic
- Array Processing11 topic
- Direction-of-Arrival Estimation11 topic
- Heterogeneous11 topic
- Multiscale Methods11 topic
Where does Wenzhi Wang work?
Wenzhi Wang's main affiliation in the publication record is Shanghai Jiao Tong University, China.
How many publications and citations does Wenzhi Wang have?
Science Explorer counts 16 works and 34 citations for Wenzhi Wang, ranking #1,478,193 of 1,633,909 researchers worldwide on the composite score.
Ranked on field-normalised excellence (50%), output (30%) and citations (20%). Counts come from OpenAlex author records, which occasionally merge different people who share a name or split one person into several.
Other researchers named Wenzhi Wang
Papers, co-authors, who cited this work and researchers on the nearest topics are in the interactive view on the map. Is this your page? Request a correction or removal.