Xiaoxia Guo
Xiaoxia Guo publishes mostly in Public Health, Environmental and Occupational Health, Pulmonary and Respiratory Medicine and Infectious Diseases, on topics such as Mosquito-borne diseases and control, Viral Infections and Vectors and Malaria Research and Control.
- World rank
- #863,221 of 1,633,909 ranked researchers
- Rank in China
- #72,891 of 187,979
- Works
- 15
- Citations
- 33
- Citations per work
- 2.2
What does Xiaoxia Guo research?
Shares of their own output, by the field each of their topics belongs to. The grey slice is everything not listed.
- 1Public Health, Environmental and Occupational Health38% of their works
- 2Pulmonary and Respiratory Medicine19% of their works
- 3Infectious Diseases19% of their works
- 4Sociology and Political Science12% of their works
- 5Plant Science6% of their works
- 6Parasitology6% of their works
Research topics
Which keywords describe Xiaoxia Guo's research?
The keywords of their largest research topics: Epidemiology, Vaccine Development, Vector Control, Arboviral Diseases, Public Health, Zika Virus, Viral Hemorrhagic Fevers and Zoonotic Infections.
- Tick-Borne Diseases
- Phytic Acid
- Lyme Disease
- Fibrosis
- Sustainable Development
- Plasmodium falciparum
- Zoonotic Infections
- Zika Virus
- Arboviral Diseases
- Vaccine Development
- Epidemiology
- Vector Control
- Public Health
- Viral Hemorrhagic Fevers
- Artemisinin Resistance
- Public Perception
- Empyema
- Idiopathic Pulmonary Fibrosis
- Phytase
- Pleural Effusion
Size is their works in the topics tagged with each word, from their 8 largest topics. Each links to the topic it comes from most.
All 20 words, with their numbers
- Epidemiology104 topics
- Vaccine Development62 topics
- Vector Control62 topics
- Arboviral Diseases41 topic
- Public Health42 topics
- Zika Virus41 topic
- Viral Hemorrhagic Fevers31 topic
- Zoonotic Infections31 topic
- Artemisinin Resistance21 topic
- Plasmodium falciparum21 topic
- Public Perception21 topic
- Sustainable Development21 topic
- Empyema11 topic
- Fibrosis11 topic
- Idiopathic Pulmonary Fibrosis11 topic
- Lyme Disease11 topic
- Phytase11 topic
- Phytic Acid11 topic
- Pleural Effusion11 topic
- Tick-Borne Diseases11 topic
Where does Xiaoxia Guo work?
Xiaoxia Guo's main affiliation in the publication record is Institute of Microbiology, China.
How many publications and citations does Xiaoxia Guo have?
Science Explorer counts 15 works and 33 citations for Xiaoxia Guo, ranking #863,221 of 1,633,909 researchers worldwide on the composite score.
Ranked on field-normalised excellence (50%), output (30%) and citations (20%). Counts come from OpenAlex author records, which occasionally merge different people who share a name or split one person into several.
Other researchers named Xiaoxia Guo
Papers, co-authors, who cited this work and researchers on the nearest topics are in the interactive view on the map. Is this your page? Request a correction or removal.