Science Explorer Interactive view Map

Yang Ge

Yang Ge publishes mostly in Safety, Risk, Reliability and Quality, Computational Mechanics and Management of Technology and Innovation, on topics such as Transportation Systems and Infrastructure, Cell Image Analysis Techniques and Fluid Dynamics Simulations and Interactions.

World rank
#610,782
of 1,633,909 ranked researchers
Rank in China
#44,544
of 187,979
Works
20
Citations
43
Citations per work
2.2

What does Yang Ge research?

Safety, Risk, Reliability and Quality: 10.5%Computational Mechanics: 10.5%Management of Technology and Innovation: 10.5%Control and Systems Engineering: 10.5%other fields: 58.0%10%top field
Safety, Risk, Reliability and Quality10.5%Computational Mechanics10.5%Management of Technology and Innovation10.5%Control and Systems Engineering10.5%other fields58.0%

Shares of their own output, by the field each of their topics belongs to. The grey slice is everything not listed.

  1. 1Safety, Risk, Reliability and Quality10% of their works
  2. 2Computational Mechanics10% of their works
  3. 3Management of Technology and Innovation10% of their works
  4. 4Control and Systems Engineering10% of their works
  5. 5Mechanical Engineering5% of their works
  6. 6Environmental Engineering5% of their works

Research topics

Which keywords describe Yang Ge's research?

The keywords of their largest research topics: Deep Learning, Obsolescence Forecasting, Technology Refreshment, Virtual Prototyping, Assembly Planning, Bioimage Analysis, Control System and Design for Manufacture.

Size is their works in the topics tagged with each word, from their 8 largest topics. Each links to the topic it comes from most.

All 18 words, with their numbers
  1. Deep Learning22 topics
  2. Obsolescence Forecasting21 topic
  3. Technology Refreshment21 topic
  4. Virtual Prototyping22 topics
  5. Assembly Planning11 topic
  6. Bioimage Analysis11 topic
  7. Control System11 topic
  8. Design for Manufacture11 topic
  9. Drop Impact11 topic
  10. Electricity Price Forecasting11 topic
  11. High-Content Screening11 topic
  12. Load Forecasting11 topic
  13. Neural Network11 topic
  14. Optimization11 topic
  15. SPH Method11 topic
  16. Simulation11 topic
  17. Smoothed Particle Hydrodynamics11 topic
  18. Surface Tension11 topic

Where does Yang Ge work?

Yang Ge's main affiliation in the publication record is Suzhou University of Technology, China.

How many publications and citations does Yang Ge have?

Science Explorer counts 20 works and 43 citations for Yang Ge, ranking #610,782 of 1,633,909 researchers worldwide on the composite score.

Ranked on field-normalised excellence (50%), output (30%) and citations (20%). Counts come from OpenAlex author records, which occasionally merge different people who share a name or split one person into several.

Other researchers named Yang Ge

Papers, co-authors, who cited this work and researchers on the nearest topics are in the interactive view on the map. Is this your page? Request a correction or removal.