Yu Feng
Yu Feng publishes mostly in Control and Systems Engineering, Computational Mechanics and Applied Mathematics, on topics such as Stability and Control of Uncertain Systems, Adaptive Control of Nonlinear Systems and Stability and Controllability of Differential Equations.
- World rank
- #1,417,307 of 1,633,909 ranked researchers
- Rank in China
- #150,435 of 187,979
- Works
- 22
- Citations
- 37
- Citations per work
- 1.7
What does Yu Feng research?
Shares of their own output, by the field each of their topics belongs to. The grey slice is everything not listed.
- 1Control and Systems Engineering51% of their works
- 2Computational Mechanics8% of their works
- 3Applied Mathematics8% of their works
- 4Mechanical Engineering5% of their works
- 5Numerical Analysis5% of their works
- 6Geometry and Topology5% of their works
Research topics
- Stability and Control of Uncertain Systems
- Adaptive Control of Nonlinear Systems
- Stability and Controllability of Differential Equations
- Advanced Numerical Analysis Techniques
- Advanced Control Systems Optimization
- Control Systems and Identification
- Geometric Analysis and Curvature Flows
- Matrix Theory and Algorithms
Which keywords describe Yu Feng's research?
The keywords of their largest research topics: Robust Control, Stability Analysis, Event-Triggered Control, Feedback Control, Networked Control Systems, Nonlinear Systems, Adaptive Control and Boundary Control.
- Numerical Linear Algebra
- System Identification
- Parameter Estimation
- Optimal Transport
- Model Predictive Control
- Sliding Mode Control
- Boundary Control
- Nonlinear Systems
- Feedback Control
- Stability Analysis
- Robust Control
- Event-Triggered Control
- Networked Control Systems
- Adaptive Control
- Distributed Parameter Systems
- Finite Elements
- NURBS
- Optimization
- Ricci Curvature
- Matrix Computations
Size is their works in the topics tagged with each word, from their 8 largest topics. Each links to the topic it comes from most.
All 20 words, with their numbers
- Robust Control82 topics
- Stability Analysis82 topics
- Event-Triggered Control61 topic
- Feedback Control62 topics
- Networked Control Systems61 topic
- Nonlinear Systems52 topics
- Adaptive Control31 topic
- Boundary Control31 topic
- Distributed Parameter Systems31 topic
- Sliding Mode Control31 topic
- Finite Elements21 topic
- Model Predictive Control21 topic
- NURBS21 topic
- Optimal Transport21 topic
- Optimization21 topic
- Parameter Estimation21 topic
- Ricci Curvature21 topic
- System Identification21 topic
- Matrix Computations11 topic
- Numerical Linear Algebra11 topic
Where does Yu Feng work?
Yu Feng's main affiliation in the publication record is Zhejiang University of Technology, China.
How many publications and citations does Yu Feng have?
Science Explorer counts 22 works and 37 citations for Yu Feng, ranking #1,417,307 of 1,633,909 researchers worldwide on the composite score.
Ranked on field-normalised excellence (50%), output (30%) and citations (20%). Counts come from OpenAlex author records, which occasionally merge different people who share a name or split one person into several.
Other researchers named Yu Feng
- yu-feng-carnegie-mellon-university
- yu-feng-harbin-university-of-science-and-technology
- yu-feng-sichuan-university
- yu-feng-oklahoma-state-university
- yu-feng-harbin-institute-of-technology
- yu-feng-taiyuan-university-of-technology
- yu-feng-jiangsu-normal-university
- yu-feng-sichuan-university-china
- yu-feng-soochow-university
- yu-feng-zhejiang-university
- yu-feng-carnegie-mellon-university-united-states
Papers, co-authors, who cited this work and researchers on the nearest topics are in the interactive view on the map. Is this your page? Request a correction or removal.