Yu Wang
Yu Wang publishes mostly in Ocean Engineering, Computational Mechanics and Control and Systems Engineering, on topics such as Nuclear Engineering Thermal-Hydraulics, Environmental remediation with nanomaterials and Hydraulic Fracturing and Reservoir Analysis.
- World rank
- #571,528 of 1,633,909 ranked researchers
- Rank in China
- #40,538 of 187,979
- Works
- 47
- Citations
- 104
- Citations per work
- 2.2
What does Yu Wang research?
Shares of their own output, by the field each of their topics belongs to. The grey slice is everything not listed.
- 1Ocean Engineering10% of their works
- 2Computational Mechanics8% of their works
- 3Control and Systems Engineering8% of their works
- 4Mechanical Engineering8% of their works
- 5Aerospace Engineering8% of their works
- 6Biomedical Engineering6% of their works
Research topics
Which keywords describe Yu Wang's research?
The keywords of their largest research topics: Advanced Oxidation Processes, Artificial Lift Systems, Drilling Fluids, Fault Diagnosis, Groundwater Remediation, Hydraulic Fracturing, Passive Systems and Shale Gas Reservoirs.
- Spatial Data Mining
- Cloud Model
- Well Integrity
- Wastewater Treatment
- Shale Gas Reservoirs
- Hydraulic Fracturing
- Fault Diagnosis
- Artificial Lift Systems
- Advanced Oxidation Processes
- Drilling Fluids
- Groundwater Remediation
- Passive Systems
- Thermal-Hydraulic Analysis
- Water Treatment
- Angiosperm Phylogeny
- Flowering Plants
Size is their works in the topics tagged with each word, from their 8 largest topics. Each links to the topic it comes from most.
All 16 words, with their numbers
- Advanced Oxidation Processes21 topic
- Artificial Lift Systems21 topic
- Drilling Fluids21 topic
- Fault Diagnosis21 topic
- Groundwater Remediation21 topic
- Hydraulic Fracturing21 topic
- Passive Systems21 topic
- Shale Gas Reservoirs21 topic
- Thermal-Hydraulic Analysis21 topic
- Wastewater Treatment21 topic
- Water Treatment21 topic
- Well Integrity21 topic
- Angiosperm Phylogeny11 topic
- Cloud Model11 topic
- Flowering Plants11 topic
- Spatial Data Mining11 topic
Where does Yu Wang work?
Yu Wang's main affiliation in the publication record is China University of Geosciences (Beijing), China.
How many publications and citations does Yu Wang have?
Science Explorer counts 47 works and 104 citations for Yu Wang, ranking #571,528 of 1,633,909 researchers worldwide on the composite score.
Ranked on field-normalised excellence (50%), output (30%) and citations (20%). Counts come from OpenAlex author records, which occasionally merge different people who share a name or split one person into several.
Other researchers named Yu Wang
- yu-wang-university-of-north-carolina-at-charlotte
- yu-wang-chinese-academy-of-sciences
- yu-wang-tsinghua-university
- yu-wang-city-university-of-hong-kong
- yu-wang-hong-kong-polytechnic-university
- yu-wang-university-of-hong-kong
- yu-wang-chinese-academy-of-sciences-china
- yu-wang-chinese-academy-of-sciences-china-2
- yu-wang-nanjing-university-of-posts-and-telecommunications
- yu-wang-chinese-academy-of-sciences-china-3
- yu-wang-chongqing-university
- yu-wang-xidian-university
Papers, co-authors, who cited this work and researchers on the nearest topics are in the interactive view on the map. Is this your page? Request a correction or removal.