Science Explorer Interactive view Map

Anirban Chowdhury

Anirban Chowdhury publishes mostly in Renewable Energy, Sustainability and the Environment, Human-Computer Interaction and Computer Vision and Pattern Recognition, on topics such as Advanced Photocatalysis Techniques, CO2 Reduction Techniques and Catalysts and Design Education and Practice.

World rank
#1,496,963
of 1,633,909 ranked researchers
Rank in India
#37,037
of 44,512
Works
27
Citations
23
Citations per work
0.9

What does Anirban Chowdhury research?

Renewable Energy, Sustainability and the Environment: 10.2%Human-Computer Interaction: 10.2%Computer Vision and Pattern Recognition: 6.1%Pulmonary and Respiratory Medicine: 6.1%other fields: 67.4%10%top field
Renewable Energy, Sustainability and the Environment10.2%Human-Computer Interaction10.2%Computer Vision and Pattern Recognition6.1%Pulmonary and Respiratory Medicine6.1%other fields67.4%

Shares of their own output, by the field each of their topics belongs to. The grey slice is everything not listed.

  1. 1Renewable Energy, Sustainability and the Environment10% of their works
  2. 2Human-Computer Interaction10% of their works
  3. 3Computer Vision and Pattern Recognition6% of their works
  4. 4Pulmonary and Respiratory Medicine6% of their works
  5. 5Materials Chemistry6% of their works
  6. 6Marketing6% of their works

Research topics

Which keywords describe Anirban Chowdhury's research?

The keywords of their largest research topics: CO2 Reduction, Brand Trust, Carbon Dioxide, Consumer Behavior, CuO, Design Thinking, Electrocatalysis and Engineering Design.

Size is their works in the topics tagged with each word, from their 8 largest topics. Each links to the topic it comes from most.

All 17 words, with their numbers
  1. CO2 Reduction42 topics
  2. Brand Trust21 topic
  3. Carbon Dioxide21 topic
  4. Consumer Behavior21 topic
  5. CuO21 topic
  6. Design Thinking21 topic
  7. Electrocatalysis21 topic
  8. Engineering Design21 topic
  9. Nanocrystals21 topic
  10. Photocatalyst21 topic
  11. Semiconductor21 topic
  12. Aesthetic Perception11 topic
  13. Bacterial Therapy11 topic
  14. Neuroaesthetics11 topic
  15. Opinion Mining11 topic
  16. Sentiment Analysis11 topic
  17. Tumor Targeting11 topic

Where does Anirban Chowdhury work?

Anirban Chowdhury's main affiliation in the publication record is University of Petroleum and Energy Studies, India.

How many publications and citations does Anirban Chowdhury have?

Science Explorer counts 27 works and 23 citations for Anirban Chowdhury, ranking #1,496,963 of 1,633,909 researchers worldwide on the composite score.

Ranked on field-normalised excellence (50%), output (30%) and citations (20%). Counts come from OpenAlex author records, which occasionally merge different people who share a name or split one person into several.

Other researchers named Anirban Chowdhury

Papers, co-authors, who cited this work and researchers on the nearest topics are in the interactive view on the map. Is this your page? Request a correction or removal.