Antonio Granata
Antonio Granata publishes mostly in Cardiology and Cardiovascular Medicine, Pulmonary and Respiratory Medicine and Nephrology, on topics such as Renal and Vascular Pathologies, Neuroscience of respiration and sleep and Spectral Theory in Mathematical Physics.
- World rank
- #1,008,725 of 1,633,909 ranked researchers
- Rank in Italy
- #40,071 of 65,712
- Works
- 89
- Citations
- 65
- Citations per work
- 0.7
What does Antonio Granata research?
Shares of their own output, by the field each of their topics belongs to. The grey slice is everything not listed.
- 1Cardiology and Cardiovascular Medicine10% of their works
- 2Pulmonary and Respiratory Medicine10% of their works
- 3Nephrology9% of their works
- 4Mathematical Physics6% of their works
- 5Endocrinology, Diabetes and Metabolism5% of their works
- 6Applied Mathematics5% of their works
Research topics
- Renal and Vascular Pathologies
- Neuroscience of respiration and sleep
- Spectral Theory in Mathematical Physics
- Advanced Mathematical Modeling in Engineering
- Blood Pressure and Hypertension Studies
- Dialysis and Renal Disease Management
- Neuropeptides and Animal Physiology
- Nonlinear Differential Equations Analysis
Which keywords describe Antonio Granata's research?
The keywords of their largest research topics: Cardiovascular Disease, Fibromuscular Dysplasia, Renal Artery Stenosis, Central Chemoreception, Differential Operators, Respiratory Rhythm, Spectral Theory and Blood Pressure.
- Neuropeptides
- Boundary Value Problems
- Hypertension
- Dialysis
- Blood Pressure
- Respiratory Rhythm
- Central Chemoreception
- Fibromuscular Dysplasia
- Cardiovascular Disease
- Renal Artery Stenosis
- Differential Operators
- Spectral Theory
- Chronic Kidney Disease
- Heterogeneous
- Multiscale Methods
- Fractional Differential Equations
- Receptors
Size is their works in the topics tagged with each word, from their 8 largest topics. Each links to the topic it comes from most.
All 17 words, with their numbers
- Cardiovascular Disease62 topics
- Fibromuscular Dysplasia51 topic
- Renal Artery Stenosis51 topic
- Central Chemoreception41 topic
- Differential Operators41 topic
- Respiratory Rhythm41 topic
- Spectral Theory41 topic
- Blood Pressure31 topic
- Chronic Kidney Disease31 topic
- Dialysis31 topic
- Heterogeneous31 topic
- Hypertension31 topic
- Multiscale Methods31 topic
- Boundary Value Problems21 topic
- Fractional Differential Equations21 topic
- Neuropeptides21 topic
- Receptors21 topic
Where does Antonio Granata work?
Antonio Granata's main affiliation in the publication record is Ospedale Cannizzaro, Italy.
How many publications and citations does Antonio Granata have?
Science Explorer counts 89 works and 65 citations for Antonio Granata, ranking #1,008,725 of 1,633,909 researchers worldwide on the composite score.
Ranked on field-normalised excellence (50%), output (30%) and citations (20%). Counts come from OpenAlex author records, which occasionally merge different people who share a name or split one person into several.
Papers, co-authors, who cited this work and researchers on the nearest topics are in the interactive view on the map. Is this your page? Request a correction or removal.