Science Explorer Back to mapMap
World rank
#6,579,414
of 7,710,434 ranked researchers
Rank in China
#897,204
of 978,568
Works
16
Citations
15
Citations per work
0.9
h-index
3
i10-index 0Top 95% in Plant Science

What does Cai Mingyi research?

Cai Mingyi's work is mostly in Social Sciences (26%), Agricultural and Biological Sciences (20%), Engineering (13%).

Life Sciences28%Physical Sciences13%Health Sciences8%Social Sciences26%

Their six largest subfields, inside their fields and domains; the grey slice is everything else they publish. The interactive view splits every one of their works down to single topics.

The fields and subfields, with their numbers
    1. Agricultural and Biological Sciences320.5%
    2. Biochemistry, Genetics and Molecular Biology17.7%
  1. Everything else425.7%
    1. Social Sciences425.6%
    1. Engineering212.8%
    1. Medicine17.7%
  1. 1Plant Science20% of their works
  2. 2Transportation13% of their works
  3. 3Sociology and Political Science13% of their works
  4. 4Aerospace Engineering13% of their works
  5. 5Epidemiology8% of their works
  6. 6Molecular Biology8% of their works

Research topics

Which keywords describe Cai Mingyi's research?

The keywords of their largest research topics: Air Force, Culture, Islam, Legal Regulation, Modernization, Transport Policy, Climate Change and Aquaculture.

Size is their works in the topics tagged with each word, from their 8 largest topics. Each links to the topic it comes from most.

All 18 words, with their numbers
  1. Air Force51 topic
  2. Culture51 topic
  3. Islam51 topic
  4. Legal Regulation51 topic
  5. Modernization51 topic
  6. Transport Policy51 topic
  7. Climate Change32 topics
  8. Aquaculture21 topic
  9. Dormancy21 topic
  10. Fruit Trees21 topic
  11. Oyster Reefs21 topic
  12. Small RNAs22 topics
  13. Genetics11 topic
  14. Genome Evolution11 topic
  15. Grapevine11 topic
  16. Plant Immunity11 topic
  17. Polyploidy11 topic
  18. Viral RNA Silencing11 topic

Where does Cai Mingyi work?

Cai Mingyi's main affiliation in the publication record is Jimei University, China.

How many publications and citations does Cai Mingyi have?

OpenAlex counts 16 works and 15 citations for Cai Mingyi, an h-index of 3, ranking #6,579,414 of 7,710,434 researchers worldwide on the quality score.

Ranked on field-normalised excellence (50%), output (30%) and citations (20%). Counts come from OpenAlex author records, which occasionally merge different people who share a name or split one person into several.

Papers, co-authors, who cited this work and researchers on the nearest topics have tabs of their own, above. Is this your page? Claim it with your ORCID iD, or request a correction or removal.

Discussion

Ask a question or share a note about Cai Mingyi. Posts are plain text and can be reported.