Claus Staringer
Claus Staringer publishes mostly in Accounting, Law and Strategy and Management, on topics such as Corporate Taxation and Avoidance, Law and Political Science and Taxation and Legal Issues.
- World rank
- #1,420,093 of 1,633,909 ranked researchers
- Rank in Austria
- #9,166 of 10,230
- Works
- 69
- Citations
- 0
What does Claus Staringer research?
Shares of their own output, by the field each of their topics belongs to. The grey slice is everything not listed.
- 1Accounting28% of their works
- 2Law22% of their works
- 3Strategy and Management15% of their works
- 4Economics and Econometrics8% of their works
- 5Political Science and International Relations7% of their works
- 6Sociology and Political Science6% of their works
Research topics
Which keywords describe Claus Staringer's research?
The keywords of their largest research topics: Financial Reporting, Tax Avoidance, Corporate Tax, Incentives, Legal Methodology, Party Competition, Sovereignty and Corporate Taxation.
- Macroeconomic Stability
- State Aid
- Globalization
- Digital Markets Act
- European Union
- COVID-19
- European Company Law
- Corporate Taxation
- Party Competition
- Incentives
- Tax Avoidance
- Financial Reporting
- Corporate Tax
- Legal Methodology
- Sovereignty
- EU Law
- Regulatory Competition
- Economic Policy
- Financial Crisis
- EU Competition Law
- Public Health
- Taxation
- Wealth Effects
Size is their works in the topics tagged with each word, from their 8 largest topics. Each links to the topic it comes from most.
All 23 words, with their numbers
- Financial Reporting482 topics
- Tax Avoidance482 topics
- Corporate Tax271 topic
- Incentives271 topic
- Legal Methodology271 topic
- Party Competition271 topic
- Sovereignty262 topics
- Corporate Taxation211 topic
- EU Law211 topic
- European Company Law141 topic
- Regulatory Competition141 topic
- COVID-19102 topics
- Economic Policy92 topics
- European Union92 topics
- Financial Crisis92 topics
- Digital Markets Act61 topic
- EU Competition Law61 topic
- Globalization51 topic
- Public Health51 topic
- State Aid51 topic
- Taxation51 topic
- Macroeconomic Stability41 topic
- Wealth Effects41 topic
Where does Claus Staringer work?
Claus Staringer's main affiliation in the publication record is Austrian Foundry Research Institute, Austria.
How many publications and citations does Claus Staringer have?
Science Explorer counts 69 works and 0 citations for Claus Staringer, ranking #1,420,093 of 1,633,909 researchers worldwide on the composite score.
Ranked on field-normalised excellence (50%), output (30%) and citations (20%). Counts come from OpenAlex author records, which occasionally merge different people who share a name or split one person into several.
Other researchers named Claus Staringer
Papers, co-authors, who cited this work and researchers on the nearest topics are in the interactive view on the map. Is this your page? Request a correction or removal.