Denglu Hou
Denglu Hou publishes mostly in Electronic, Optical and Magnetic Materials, Materials Chemistry and Condensed Matter Physics, on topics such as Magnetic and transport properties of perovskites and related materials, Multiferroics and related materials and ZnO doping and properties.
- World rank
- #849,123 of 1,633,909 ranked researchers
- Rank in China
- #71,160 of 187,979
- Works
- 35
- Citations
- 80
- Citations per work
- 2.3
What does Denglu Hou research?
Shares of their own output, by the field each of their topics belongs to. The grey slice is everything not listed.
- 1Electronic, Optical and Magnetic Materials38% of their works
- 2Materials Chemistry27% of their works
- 3Condensed Matter Physics11% of their works
- 4Electrical and Electronic Engineering11% of their works
- 5Plant Science8% of their works
- 6Atomic and Molecular Physics, and Optics5% of their works
Research topics
- Magnetic and transport properties of perovskites and related materials
- Multiferroics and related materials
- ZnO doping and properties
- Electronic and Structural Properties of Oxides
- Advanced Condensed Matter Physics
- Electrical and Thermal Properties of Materials
- Magnetic Properties of Alloys
- Magnetic Properties and Synthesis of Ferrites
Which keywords describe Denglu Hou's research?
The keywords of their largest research topics: Electronic Structure, Magnetocaloric Materials, Perovskites, Perovskite Oxides, Superconductivity, Thin Films, Magnetic Nanoparticles and Microstructure.
- Thermistors
- Rare-Earth
- Ferrite Nanoparticles
- Zinc Oxide
- Quantum Spin Liquids
- Nanostructures
- Magnetoelectric
- Microstructure
- Thin Films
- Perovskite Oxides
- Magnetocaloric Materials
- Electronic Structure
- Perovskites
- Superconductivity
- Magnetic Nanoparticles
- Frustrated Magnets
- Multiferroic
- Oxide Interfaces
- Two-Dimensional Electron Gases
- Ceramics
- Permanent Magnets
- Synthesis
Size is their works in the topics tagged with each word, from their 8 largest topics. Each links to the topic it comes from most.
All 22 words, with their numbers
- Electronic Structure102 topics
- Magnetocaloric Materials71 topic
- Perovskites71 topic
- Perovskite Oxides62 topics
- Superconductivity62 topics
- Thin Films52 topics
- Magnetic Nanoparticles42 topics
- Microstructure42 topics
- Frustrated Magnets31 topic
- Magnetoelectric31 topic
- Multiferroic31 topic
- Nanostructures31 topic
- Oxide Interfaces31 topic
- Quantum Spin Liquids31 topic
- Two-Dimensional Electron Gases31 topic
- Zinc Oxide31 topic
- Ceramics21 topic
- Ferrite Nanoparticles21 topic
- Permanent Magnets21 topic
- Rare-Earth21 topic
- Synthesis21 topic
- Thermistors21 topic
Where does Denglu Hou work?
Denglu Hou's main affiliation in the publication record is Hebei Normal University, China.
How many publications and citations does Denglu Hou have?
Science Explorer counts 35 works and 80 citations for Denglu Hou, ranking #849,123 of 1,633,909 researchers worldwide on the composite score.
Ranked on field-normalised excellence (50%), output (30%) and citations (20%). Counts come from OpenAlex author records, which occasionally merge different people who share a name or split one person into several.
Papers, co-authors, who cited this work and researchers on the nearest topics are in the interactive view on the map. Is this your page? Request a correction or removal.