Hui Yang
Hui Yang publishes mostly in Electrical and Electronic Engineering, Renewable Energy, Sustainability and the Environment and Materials Chemistry, on topics such as Electrocatalysts for Energy Conversion, Fuel Cells and Related Materials and CO2 Reduction Techniques and Catalysts.
- World rank
- #505,075 of 1,633,909 ranked researchers
- Rank in China
- #33,828 of 187,979
- Works
- 48
- Citations
- 263
- Citations per work
- 5.5
What does Hui Yang research?
Shares of their own output, by the field each of their topics belongs to. The grey slice is everything not listed.
- 1Electrical and Electronic Engineering27% of their works
- 2Renewable Energy, Sustainability and the Environment25% of their works
- 3Materials Chemistry13% of their works
- 4Catalysis5% of their works
- 5Computer Networks and Communications5% of their works
- 6Biomedical Engineering3% of their works
Research topics
Which keywords describe Hui Yang's research?
The keywords of their largest research topics: Catalysts, Electrocatalysis, Nanomaterials, Water Splitting, Energy Conversion, Oxygen Reduction, Polymer Electrolyte Membranes and Proton Exchange Membranes.
- Peptide Synthesis
- Drug Discovery
- Semiconductor
- Oxidation
- Renewable Fuels
- Catalysis
- Aqueous Zinc-Ion Batteries
- Proton Exchange Membranes
- Oxygen Reduction
- Water Splitting
- Electrocatalysis
- Catalysts
- Nanomaterials
- Energy Conversion
- Polymer Electrolyte Membranes
- CO2 Reduction
- Carbon Dioxide
- Energy Storage
- Nanoparticles
- Photocatalyst
- Dehydrogenation
- Oxidative
Size is their works in the topics tagged with each word, from their 8 largest topics. Each links to the topic it comes from most.
All 22 words, with their numbers
- Catalysts132 topics
- Electrocatalysis132 topics
- Nanomaterials122 topics
- Water Splitting122 topics
- Energy Conversion101 topic
- Oxygen Reduction101 topic
- Polymer Electrolyte Membranes81 topic
- Proton Exchange Membranes81 topic
- CO2 Reduction52 topics
- Aqueous Zinc-Ion Batteries31 topic
- Carbon Dioxide31 topic
- Catalysis32 topics
- Energy Storage31 topic
- Renewable Fuels31 topic
- Nanoparticles21 topic
- Oxidation21 topic
- Photocatalyst21 topic
- Semiconductor21 topic
- Dehydrogenation11 topic
- Drug Discovery11 topic
- Oxidative11 topic
- Peptide Synthesis11 topic
Where does Hui Yang work?
Hui Yang's main affiliation in the publication record is Chinese Academy of Sciences, China.
How many publications and citations does Hui Yang have?
Science Explorer counts 48 works and 263 citations for Hui Yang, ranking #505,075 of 1,633,909 researchers worldwide on the composite score.
Ranked on field-normalised excellence (50%), output (30%) and citations (20%). Counts come from OpenAlex author records, which occasionally merge different people who share a name or split one person into several.
Other researchers named Hui Yang
- hui-yang-laboratoire-des-sciences-du-climat-et-de-lenvironnement
- hui-yang-beijing-university-of-posts-and-telecommunications
- hui-yang-zhejiang-university
- hui-yang-chinese-academy-of-sciences-china
- hui-yang-tianjin-university
- hui-yang-huazhong-university-of-science-and-technology
- hui-yang-southeast-university
- hui-yang-east-china-jiaotong-university
- hui-yang-northwestern-polytechnical-university
- hui-yang-pennsylvania-state-university
- hui-yang-zhejiang-university-china
Papers, co-authors, who cited this work and researchers on the nearest topics are in the interactive view on the map. Is this your page? Request a correction or removal.