José Ramón Alonso Pereira
José Ramón Alonso Pereira publishes mostly in Visual Arts and Performing Arts, Archeology and Conservation, on topics such as Historical Art and Architecture Studies, Historical Studies of Medieval Iberia and Architecture and Art History Studies.
- World rank
- #241,660 of 1,633,909 ranked researchers
- Rank in Spain
- #4,975 of 45,870
- Works
- 41
- Citations
- 3
- Citations per work
- 0.1
What does José Ramón Alonso Pereira research?
Shares of their own output, by the field each of their topics belongs to. The grey slice is everything not listed.
- 1Visual Arts and Performing Arts24% of their works
- 2Archeology21% of their works
- 3Conservation15% of their works
- 4History9% of their works
- 5Cultural Studies6% of their works
- 6Architecture6% of their works
Research topics
Which keywords describe José Ramón Alonso Pereira's research?
The keywords of their largest research topics: Cultural Heritage, Design, Urban Development, Urbanism, Art History, Conservation, Architectural Geometry and Artistic Representation.
- Tourism
- Religious Institutions
- Medieval Urban Society
- Cultural Landscape
- Medieval Spain
- Interdisciplinary Education
- Artistic Representation
- Conservation
- Urbanism
- Design
- Cultural Heritage
- Urban Development
- Art History
- Architectural Geometry
- Arts
- Islamic Architecture
- Architecture
- Medieval Architecture
- Modernism
- Rural Landscapes
Size is their works in the topics tagged with each word, from their 8 largest topics. Each links to the topic it comes from most.
All 20 words, with their numbers
- Cultural Heritage174 topics
- Design62 topics
- Urban Development62 topics
- Urbanism62 topics
- Art History51 topic
- Conservation51 topic
- Architectural Geometry41 topic
- Artistic Representation41 topic
- Arts41 topic
- Interdisciplinary Education41 topic
- Islamic Architecture41 topic
- Medieval Spain41 topic
- Architecture21 topic
- Cultural Landscape21 topic
- Medieval Architecture21 topic
- Medieval Urban Society21 topic
- Modernism21 topic
- Religious Institutions21 topic
- Rural Landscapes21 topic
- Tourism21 topic
Where does José Ramón Alonso Pereira work?
José Ramón Alonso Pereira's main affiliation in the publication record is Universidade da Coruña, Spain.
How many publications and citations does José Ramón Alonso Pereira have?
Science Explorer counts 41 works and 3 citations for José Ramón Alonso Pereira, ranking #241,660 of 1,633,909 researchers worldwide on the composite score.
Ranked on field-normalised excellence (50%), output (30%) and citations (20%). Counts come from OpenAlex author records, which occasionally merge different people who share a name or split one person into several.
Papers, co-authors, who cited this work and researchers on the nearest topics are in the interactive view on the map. Is this your page? Request a correction or removal.