Keli Zhong
Keli Zhong publishes mostly in Spectroscopy, Materials Chemistry and Molecular Biology, on topics such as Molecular Sensors and Ion Detection, Luminescence and Fluorescent Materials and Sulfur Compounds in Biology.
- World rank
- #729,912 of 1,633,909 ranked researchers
- Rank in China
- #57,501 of 187,979
- Works
- 34
- Citations
- 151
- Citations per work
- 4.4
What does Keli Zhong research?
Shares of their own output, by the field each of their topics belongs to. The grey slice is everything not listed.
- 1Spectroscopy18% of their works
- 2Materials Chemistry14% of their works
- 3Molecular Biology13% of their works
- 4Biomedical Engineering8% of their works
- 5Biochemistry8% of their works
- 6Bioengineering6% of their works
Research topics
Which keywords describe Keli Zhong's research?
The keywords of their largest research topics: Bioimaging, Fluorescent Chemosensors, Ion Detection, Biosensors, Aggregation-Induced Emission, Fluorescent Materials, DNA nanotechnology and Glutathione.
- Modernization
- Culture
- Optical Sensors
- Electronic Nose
- Self-Assembly
- Glutathione
- Fluorescent Materials
- Biosensors
- Fluorescent Chemosensors
- Bioimaging
- Ion Detection
- Aggregation-Induced Emission
- DNA nanotechnology
- Hydrogen Sulfide
- Breath Analysis
- Ion-Selective Electrodes
- Air Force
- Islam
Size is their works in the topics tagged with each word, from their 8 largest topics. Each links to the topic it comes from most.
All 18 words, with their numbers
- Bioimaging233 topics
- Fluorescent Chemosensors111 topic
- Ion Detection111 topic
- Biosensors92 topics
- Aggregation-Induced Emission71 topic
- Fluorescent Materials71 topic
- DNA nanotechnology51 topic
- Glutathione51 topic
- Hydrogen Sulfide51 topic
- Self-Assembly51 topic
- Breath Analysis41 topic
- Electronic Nose41 topic
- Ion-Selective Electrodes41 topic
- Optical Sensors41 topic
- Air Force21 topic
- Culture21 topic
- Islam21 topic
- Modernization21 topic
Where does Keli Zhong work?
Keli Zhong's main affiliation in the publication record is Bohai University, China.
How many publications and citations does Keli Zhong have?
Science Explorer counts 34 works and 151 citations for Keli Zhong, ranking #729,912 of 1,633,909 researchers worldwide on the composite score.
Ranked on field-normalised excellence (50%), output (30%) and citations (20%). Counts come from OpenAlex author records, which occasionally merge different people who share a name or split one person into several.
Papers, co-authors, who cited this work and researchers on the nearest topics are in the interactive view on the map. Is this your page? Request a correction or removal.