Science Explorer Back to mapMap
World rank
#5,177,420
of 7,710,434 ranked researchers
Rank in China
#766,377
of 978,568
Works
33
Citations
296
Citations per work
9.0
h-index
8
i10-index 7Top 63% in Plant Science

What does Kunmiao Wang research?

Kunmiao Wang's work is mostly in Agricultural and Biological Sciences (17%), Biochemistry, Genetics and Molecular Biology (13%), Medicine (10%).

Life Sciences31%Physical Sciences10%Health Sciences10%

Their six largest subfields, inside their fields and domains; the grey slice is everything else they publish. The interactive view splits every one of their works down to single topics.

The fields and subfields, with their numbers
  1. Everything else1649.9%
    1. Agricultural and Biological Sciences617.1%
    2. Biochemistry, Genetics and Molecular Biology413.4%
    1. Chemistry24.9%
    2. Materials Science24.9%
    1. Medicine39.8%
  1. 1Plant Science17% of their works
  2. 2Molecular Biology13% of their works
  3. 3Complementary and alternative medicine5% of their works
  4. 4Pharmacology5% of their works
  5. 5Materials Chemistry5% of their works
  6. 6Inorganic Chemistry5% of their works

Research topics

Which keywords describe Kunmiao Wang's research?

The keywords of their largest research topics: Metal-Organic Frameworks, Plant Responses, Porous Materials, Air Force, Culture, Islam, Lanthanide Complexes and Legal Regulation.

Size is their works in the topics tagged with each word, from their 8 largest topics. Each links to the topic it comes from most.

All 17 words, with their numbers
  1. Metal-Organic Frameworks41 topic
  2. Plant Responses42 topics
  3. Porous Materials41 topic
  4. Air Force31 topic
  5. Culture31 topic
  6. Islam31 topic
  7. Lanthanide Complexes31 topic
  8. Legal Regulation31 topic
  9. Modernization31 topic
  10. Single-Molecule Magnets31 topic
  11. Transport Policy31 topic
  12. Antioxidants21 topic
  13. Gamma-Aminobutyric Acid21 topic
  14. Metabolism21 topic
  15. Plant Immunity21 topic
  16. Reactive Oxygen Species21 topic
  17. Viral RNA Silencing21 topic

Where does Kunmiao Wang work?

Kunmiao Wang's main affiliation in the publication record is China Tobacco, China.

How many publications and citations does Kunmiao Wang have?

OpenAlex counts 33 works and 296 citations for Kunmiao Wang, an h-index of 8, ranking #5,177,420 of 7,710,434 researchers worldwide on the quality score.

Ranked on field-normalised excellence (50%), output (30%) and citations (20%). Counts come from OpenAlex author records, which occasionally merge different people who share a name or split one person into several.

Papers, co-authors, who cited this work and researchers on the nearest topics have tabs of their own, above. Is this your page? Claim it with your ORCID iD, or request a correction or removal.

Discussion

Ask a question or share a note about Kunmiao Wang. Posts are plain text and can be reported.