Lei Feng
Lei Feng publishes mostly in Electrical and Electronic Engineering, Aerospace Engineering and Computer Vision and Pattern Recognition, on topics such as Inertial Sensor and Navigation, Advanced Computational Techniques and Applications and Reinforcement Learning in Robotics.
- World rank
- #1,242,567 of 1,633,909 ranked researchers
- Rank in China
- #123,933 of 187,979
- Works
- 25
- Citations
- 28
- Citations per work
- 1.1
What does Lei Feng research?
Shares of their own output, by the field each of their topics belongs to. The grey slice is everything not listed.
- 1Electrical and Electronic Engineering21% of their works
- 2Aerospace Engineering10% of their works
- 3Computer Vision and Pattern Recognition10% of their works
- 4Artificial Intelligence8% of their works
- 5Control and Systems Engineering8% of their works
- 6Management Science and Operations Research5% of their works
Research topics
- Inertial Sensor and Navigation
- Advanced Computational Techniques and Applications
- Reinforcement Learning in Robotics
- Target Tracking and Data Fusion in Sensor Networks
- Distributed and Parallel Computing Systems
- Image Processing and 3D Reconstruction
- Image and Signal Denoising Methods
- Advanced Image Processing Techniques
Which keywords describe Lei Feng's research?
The keywords of their largest research topics: Deep Learning, Sensor Fusion, Inertial Navigation Systems, Kalman Filtering, Neural Networks, Distributed Systems, Expert Systems and Fragmented Objects.
- Super-Resolution
- Robotics
- Reconstruction
- Nonlinear Estimation
- Image
- Fragmented Objects
- Distributed Systems
- Kalman Filtering
- Sensor Fusion
- Deep Learning
- Inertial Navigation Systems
- Neural Networks
- Expert Systems
- Grid Computing
- Image Denoising
- Particle Filters
- Reinforcement Learning
- Sparse Representations
- Wavelet Analysis
Size is their works in the topics tagged with each word, from their 8 largest topics. Each links to the topic it comes from most.
All 19 words, with their numbers
- Deep Learning33 topics
- Sensor Fusion32 topics
- Inertial Navigation Systems21 topic
- Kalman Filtering21 topic
- Neural Networks22 topics
- Distributed Systems11 topic
- Expert Systems11 topic
- Fragmented Objects11 topic
- Grid Computing11 topic
- Image11 topic
- Image Denoising11 topic
- Nonlinear Estimation11 topic
- Particle Filters11 topic
- Reconstruction11 topic
- Reinforcement Learning11 topic
- Robotics11 topic
- Sparse Representations11 topic
- Super-Resolution11 topic
- Wavelet Analysis11 topic
Where does Lei Feng work?
Lei Feng's main affiliation in the publication record is Harbin Institute of Technology, China.
How many publications and citations does Lei Feng have?
Science Explorer counts 25 works and 28 citations for Lei Feng, ranking #1,242,567 of 1,633,909 researchers worldwide on the composite score.
Ranked on field-normalised excellence (50%), output (30%) and citations (20%). Counts come from OpenAlex author records, which occasionally merge different people who share a name or split one person into several.
Other researchers named Lei Feng
- lei-feng-the-university-of-texas-md-anderson-cancer-center
- lei-feng-purple-mountain-observatory
- lei-feng-shaanxi-university-of-science-and-technology
- lei-feng-nanyang-technological-university
- lei-feng-dalian-medical-university
- lei-feng-beijing-university-of-posts-and-telecommunications
- lei-feng-shandong-university
- lei-feng-nanjing-university-of-science-and-technology
- lei-feng-kth-royal-institute-of-technology
- lei-feng-capital-medical-university
- lei-feng-the-university-of-texas-md-anderson-cancer-center-united-states
Papers, co-authors, who cited this work and researchers on the nearest topics are in the interactive view on the map. Is this your page? Request a correction or removal.