Liang Qi
Liang Qi publishes mostly in Industrial and Manufacturing Engineering, Electrical and Electronic Engineering and Mechanical Engineering, on topics such as Manufacturing Process and Optimization, Scheduling and Optimization Algorithms and Additive Manufacturing and 3D Printing Technologies.
- World rank
- #108,852 of 1,633,909 ranked researchers
- Rank in China
- #3,585 of 187,979
- Works
- 73
- Citations
- 298
- Citations per work
- 4.1
What does Liang Qi research?
Shares of their own output, by the field each of their topics belongs to. The grey slice is everything not listed.
- 1Industrial and Manufacturing Engineering27% of their works
- 2Electrical and Electronic Engineering5% of their works
- 3Mechanical Engineering5% of their works
- 4Computer Networks and Communications5% of their works
- 5Information Systems4% of their works
- 6Computer Vision and Pattern Recognition4% of their works
Research topics
- Manufacturing Process and Optimization
- Scheduling and Optimization Algorithms
- Additive Manufacturing and 3D Printing Technologies
- Service-Oriented Architecture and Web Services
- Advanced Manufacturing and Logistics Optimization
- Injection Molding Process and Properties
- Complex Network Analysis Techniques
- Business Process Modeling and Analysis
Which keywords describe Liang Qi's research?
The keywords of their largest research topics: Assembly Planning, Design for Manufacture, Manufacturing, Scheduling, 3D Printing, Additive Manufacturing, Business Process Management and Community Structure.
- Workflow Mining
- Semantic Web Services
- Order Picking
- Network Dynamics
- Community Structure
- Additive Manufacturing
- Scheduling
- Design for Manufacture
- Assembly Planning
- Manufacturing
- 3D Printing
- Business Process Management
- Injection Molding
- Optimization
- QoS-Aware Middleware
- Warehouse Design
Size is their works in the topics tagged with each word, from their 8 largest topics. Each links to the topic it comes from most.
All 16 words, with their numbers
- Assembly Planning91 topic
- Design for Manufacture91 topic
- Manufacturing51 topic
- Scheduling51 topic
- 3D Printing31 topic
- Additive Manufacturing31 topic
- Business Process Management21 topic
- Community Structure21 topic
- Injection Molding21 topic
- Network Dynamics21 topic
- Optimization21 topic
- Order Picking21 topic
- QoS-Aware Middleware21 topic
- Semantic Web Services21 topic
- Warehouse Design21 topic
- Workflow Mining21 topic
Where does Liang Qi work?
Liang Qi's main affiliation in the publication record is Shandong University of Science and Technology, China.
How many publications and citations does Liang Qi have?
Science Explorer counts 73 works and 298 citations for Liang Qi, ranking #108,852 of 1,633,909 researchers worldwide on the composite score.
Ranked on field-normalised excellence (50%), output (30%) and citations (20%). Counts come from OpenAlex author records, which occasionally merge different people who share a name or split one person into several.
Other researchers named Liang Qi
Papers, co-authors, who cited this work and researchers on the nearest topics are in the interactive view on the map. Is this your page? Request a correction or removal.