Lin Jiao
Lin Jiao publishes mostly in Plant Science, Analytical Chemistry and Control and Systems Engineering, on topics such as Smart Agriculture and AI, Plant Disease Management Techniques and Plant Virus Research Studies.
- World rank
- #1,453,928 of 1,633,909 ranked researchers
- Rank in China
- #156,359 of 187,979
- Works
- 16
- Citations
- 56
- Citations per work
- 3.5
What does Lin Jiao research?
Shares of their own output, by the field each of their topics belongs to. The grey slice is everything not listed.
- 1Plant Science61% of their works
- 2Analytical Chemistry6% of their works
- 3Control and Systems Engineering6% of their works
- 4Ecology6% of their works
- 5Computer Vision and Pattern Recognition6% of their works
- 6Environmental Engineering3% of their works
Research topics
Which keywords describe Lin Jiao's research?
The keywords of their largest research topics: Machine Learning, Deep Learning, Plant Disease Detection, Grafting, Soilborne Pathogens, Antioxidant Activity, Phenolic Profile and Plant Immunity.
- Leaf Area
- Estimation
- Remote Sensing
- Multivariate Calibration
- Plant Immunity
- Antioxidant Activity
- Grafting
- Deep Learning
- Machine Learning
- Plant Disease Detection
- Soilborne Pathogens
- Phenolic Profile
- Viral RNA Silencing
- Near-Infrared Spectroscopy
- Vegetation Monitoring
- Genomics
- Plant Pathogenic Bacteria
Size is their works in the topics tagged with each word, from their 8 largest topics. Each links to the topic it comes from most.
All 17 words, with their numbers
- Machine Learning102 topics
- Deep Learning81 topic
- Plant Disease Detection81 topic
- Grafting41 topic
- Soilborne Pathogens41 topic
- Antioxidant Activity31 topic
- Phenolic Profile31 topic
- Plant Immunity31 topic
- Viral RNA Silencing31 topic
- Multivariate Calibration21 topic
- Near-Infrared Spectroscopy21 topic
- Remote Sensing21 topic
- Vegetation Monitoring21 topic
- Estimation11 topic
- Genomics11 topic
- Leaf Area11 topic
- Plant Pathogenic Bacteria11 topic
Where does Lin Jiao work?
Lin Jiao's main affiliation in the publication record is Institute of Intelligent Machines, China.
How many publications and citations does Lin Jiao have?
Science Explorer counts 16 works and 56 citations for Lin Jiao, ranking #1,453,928 of 1,633,909 researchers worldwide on the composite score.
Ranked on field-normalised excellence (50%), output (30%) and citations (20%). Counts come from OpenAlex author records, which occasionally merge different people who share a name or split one person into several.
Other researchers named Lin Jiao
Papers, co-authors, who cited this work and researchers on the nearest topics are in the interactive view on the map. Is this your page? Request a correction or removal.