Science Explorer Interactive view Map

Lipeng Wang

Lipeng Wang publishes mostly in Electrical and Electronic Engineering, Industrial and Manufacturing Engineering and Water Science and Technology, on topics such as Chemical Synthesis and Characterization, Minerals Flotation and Separation Techniques and Neurological Disease Mechanisms and Treatments.

World rank
#1,527,830
of 1,633,909 ranked researchers
Rank in China
#168,634
of 187,979
Works
19
Citations
24
Citations per work
1.3

What does Lipeng Wang research?

Electrical and Electronic Engineering: 25.0%Industrial and Manufacturing Engineering: 10.7%Water Science and Technology: 10.7%Materials Chemistry: 7.1%other fields: 46.5%25%top field
Electrical and Electronic Engineering25.0%Industrial and Manufacturing Engineering10.7%Water Science and Technology10.7%Materials Chemistry7.1%other fields46.5%

Shares of their own output, by the field each of their topics belongs to. The grey slice is everything not listed.

  1. 1Electrical and Electronic Engineering25% of their works
  2. 2Industrial and Manufacturing Engineering11% of their works
  3. 3Water Science and Technology11% of their works
  4. 4Materials Chemistry7% of their works
  5. 5Mechanical Engineering7% of their works
  6. 6Surfaces, Coatings and Films4% of their works

Research topics

Which keywords describe Lipeng Wang's research?

The keywords of their largest research topics: Cesium Removal, Ion Exchange, Nanobubbles, Water Treatment, Bioreactor, Cerebral Hypoperfusion, Coal Geochemistry and Drop Impact.

Size is their works in the topics tagged with each word, from their 8 largest topics. Each links to the topic it comes from most.

All 16 words, with their numbers
  1. Cesium Removal21 topic
  2. Ion Exchange21 topic
  3. Nanobubbles21 topic
  4. Water Treatment21 topic
  5. Bioreactor11 topic
  6. Cerebral Hypoperfusion11 topic
  7. Coal Geochemistry11 topic
  8. Drop Impact11 topic
  9. Electrical Resistivity Tomography11 topic
  10. Magnetotelluric Imaging11 topic
  11. Scale-up11 topic
  12. Surface Tension11 topic
  13. Trace Elements11 topic
  14. Utilization11 topic
  15. Vascular Cognitive Impairment11 topic
  16. Waste Materials11 topic

Where does Lipeng Wang work?

Lipeng Wang's main affiliation in the publication record is China University of Mining and Technology, China.

How many publications and citations does Lipeng Wang have?

Science Explorer counts 19 works and 24 citations for Lipeng Wang, ranking #1,527,830 of 1,633,909 researchers worldwide on the composite score.

Ranked on field-normalised excellence (50%), output (30%) and citations (20%). Counts come from OpenAlex author records, which occasionally merge different people who share a name or split one person into several.

Other researchers named Lipeng Wang

Papers, co-authors, who cited this work and researchers on the nearest topics are in the interactive view on the map. Is this your page? Request a correction or removal.