Manpreet Kaur
Manpreet Kaur publishes mostly in Cardiology and Cardiovascular Medicine, Pulmonary and Respiratory Medicine and Mechanical Engineering, on topics such as Materials Engineering and Processing, Heart Rate Variability and Autonomic Control and Motor Control and Adaptation.
- World rank
- #1,555,307 of 1,633,909 ranked researchers
- Rank in India
- #40,085 of 44,512
- Works
- 16
- Citations
- 16
- Citations per work
- 1.0
What does Manpreet Kaur research?
Shares of their own output, by the field each of their topics belongs to. The grey slice is everything not listed.
- 1Cardiology and Cardiovascular Medicine17% of their works
- 2Pulmonary and Respiratory Medicine10% of their works
- 3Mechanical Engineering10% of their works
- 4Civil and Structural Engineering7% of their works
- 5Public Health, Environmental and Occupational Health7% of their works
- 6Health, Toxicology and Mutagenesis7% of their works
Research topics
Which keywords describe Manpreet Kaur's research?
The keywords of their largest research topics: Autonomic Nervous System, Deep Learning, Foundry Waste, Heart Rate Variability, Recycling, Acoustic Modeling, Audio-Visual Speech Recognition and Cementitious Materials.
- Speech Enhancement
- Sensorimotor Learning
- JPEG2000
- Geopolymer
- Cementitious Materials
- Acoustic Modeling
- Heart Rate Variability
- Deep Learning
- Autonomic Nervous System
- Foundry Waste
- Recycling
- Audio-Visual Speech Recognition
- Deep Neural Networks
- Geosynthetics
- Motor Control
- Soil Reinforcement
- Wavelet Compression
Size is their works in the topics tagged with each word, from their 8 largest topics. Each links to the topic it comes from most.
All 17 words, with their numbers
- Autonomic Nervous System21 topic
- Deep Learning22 topics
- Foundry Waste21 topic
- Heart Rate Variability21 topic
- Recycling21 topic
- Acoustic Modeling11 topic
- Audio-Visual Speech Recognition11 topic
- Cementitious Materials11 topic
- Deep Neural Networks11 topic
- Geopolymer11 topic
- Geosynthetics11 topic
- JPEG200011 topic
- Motor Control11 topic
- Sensorimotor Learning11 topic
- Soil Reinforcement11 topic
- Speech Enhancement11 topic
- Wavelet Compression11 topic
Where does Manpreet Kaur work?
Manpreet Kaur's main affiliation in the publication record is All India Institute of Medical Sciences, India.
How many publications and citations does Manpreet Kaur have?
Science Explorer counts 16 works and 16 citations for Manpreet Kaur, ranking #1,555,307 of 1,633,909 researchers worldwide on the composite score.
Ranked on field-normalised excellence (50%), output (30%) and citations (20%). Counts come from OpenAlex author records, which occasionally merge different people who share a name or split one person into several.
Other researchers named Manpreet Kaur
- manpreet-kaur-guru-nanak-dev-university
- manpreet-kaur-punjab-agricultural-university
- manpreet-kaur-chandigarh-university
- manpreet-kaur-punjabi-university
- manpreet-kaur-all-india-institute-of-medical-sciences
- manpreet-kaur-university-of-fiji
- manpreet-kaur-manav-rachna-international-institute-of-research-and-studies
- manpreet-kaur-punjab-agricultural-university-india
- manpreet-kaur-doon-university
- manpreet-kaur-chaudhary-charan-singh-haryana-agricultural-university
Papers, co-authors, who cited this work and researchers on the nearest topics are in the interactive view on the map. Is this your page? Request a correction or removal.