Mei Li
Mei Li publishes mostly in Materials Chemistry, Polymers and Plastics and Catalysis, on topics such as Catalytic Processes in Materials Science, Catalysis and Oxidation Reactions and Polymer Nanocomposites and Properties.
- World rank
- #837,881 of 1,633,909 ranked researchers
- Rank in China
- #69,796 of 187,979
- Works
- 24
- Citations
- 94
- Citations per work
- 3.9
What does Mei Li research?
Shares of their own output, by the field each of their topics belongs to. The grey slice is everything not listed.
- 1Materials Chemistry29% of their works
- 2Polymers and Plastics18% of their works
- 3Catalysis11% of their works
- 4Biomedical Engineering4% of their works
- 5Renewable Energy, Sustainability and the Environment4% of their works
- 6Earth-Surface Processes4% of their works
Research topics
- Catalytic Processes in Materials Science
- Catalysis and Oxidation Reactions
- Polymer Nanocomposites and Properties
- Ammonia Synthesis and Nitrogen Reduction
- nanoparticles nucleation surface interactions
- Building materials and conservation
- Advanced Photocatalysis Techniques
- Aluminum Alloy Microstructure Properties
Which keywords describe Mei Li's research?
The keywords of their largest research topics: Catalysis, Nanoparticles, Ceria, Oxidation, Dehydrogenation, Nanocomposites, Oxidative and Polymer.
- Semiconductor
- Melting
- Geomycology
- Biodeterioration
- Aluminium Alloys
- Polymer
- Nanocomposites
- Oxidation
- Nanoparticles
- Catalysis
- Ceria
- Dehydrogenation
- Oxidative
- Aerospace Applications
- Ammonia Synthesis
- Electrocatalysts
- Ice Nucleation
- Photocatalyst
Size is their works in the topics tagged with each word, from their 8 largest topics. Each links to the topic it comes from most.
All 18 words, with their numbers
- Catalysis63 topics
- Nanoparticles63 topics
- Ceria31 topic
- Oxidation31 topic
- Dehydrogenation21 topic
- Nanocomposites21 topic
- Oxidative21 topic
- Polymer21 topic
- Aerospace Applications11 topic
- Aluminium Alloys11 topic
- Ammonia Synthesis11 topic
- Biodeterioration11 topic
- Electrocatalysts11 topic
- Geomycology11 topic
- Ice Nucleation11 topic
- Melting11 topic
- Photocatalyst11 topic
- Semiconductor11 topic
Where does Mei Li work?
Mei Li's main affiliation in the publication record is Inner Mongolia University of Science and Technology, China.
How many publications and citations does Mei Li have?
Science Explorer counts 24 works and 94 citations for Mei Li, ranking #837,881 of 1,633,909 researchers worldwide on the composite score.
Ranked on field-normalised excellence (50%), output (30%) and citations (20%). Counts come from OpenAlex author records, which occasionally merge different people who share a name or split one person into several.
Other researchers named Mei Li
- mei-li-state-ethnic-affairs-commission
- mei-li-chongqing-university
- mei-li-chinese-academy-of-sciences
- mei-li-northwest-a-and-f-university
- mei-li-qilu-university-of-technology
- mei-li-university-of-bristol
- mei-li-sun-yat-sen-university
- mei-li-peking-university
- mei-li-tianjin-university
- mei-li-harbin-engineering-university
- mei-li-jinan-university
Papers, co-authors, who cited this work and researchers on the nearest topics are in the interactive view on the map. Is this your page? Request a correction or removal.