Science Explorer Interactive view Map
Researcher · Sichuan University · China

Miao Li

Miao Li publishes mostly in Applied Mathematics, Control and Systems Engineering and Mathematical Physics, on topics such as Nonlinear Differential Equations Analysis, Stability and Controllability of Differential Equations and Fractional Differential Equations Solutions.

World rank
#595,180
of 1,633,909 ranked researchers
Rank in China
#42,908
of 187,979
Works
20
Citations
100
Citations per work
5.0

What does Miao Li research?

Applied Mathematics: 33.3%Control and Systems Engineering: 21.2%Mathematical Physics: 18.2%Modeling and Simulation: 12.1%other fields: 15.2%33%top field
Applied Mathematics33.3%Control and Systems Engineering21.2%Mathematical Physics18.2%Modeling and Simulation12.1%other fields15.2%

Shares of their own output, by the field each of their topics belongs to. The grey slice is everything not listed.

  1. 1Applied Mathematics33% of their works
  2. 2Control and Systems Engineering21% of their works
  3. 3Mathematical Physics18% of their works
  4. 4Modeling and Simulation12% of their works
  5. 5Computational Theory and Mathematics6% of their works
  6. 6Artificial Intelligence3% of their works

Research topics

Which keywords describe Miao Li's research?

The keywords of their largest research topics: Controllability, Boundary Value Problems, Fractional Differential Equations, Anomalous Diffusion, Boundary Control, Distributed Parameter Systems, Fractional Calculus and Deep Learning.

Size is their works in the topics tagged with each word, from their 8 largest topics. Each links to the topic it comes from most.

All 18 words, with their numbers
  1. Controllability112 topics
  2. Boundary Value Problems71 topic
  3. Fractional Differential Equations71 topic
  4. Anomalous Diffusion41 topic
  5. Boundary Control41 topic
  6. Distributed Parameter Systems41 topic
  7. Fractional Calculus41 topic
  8. Deep Learning32 topics
  9. Global Well-Posedness21 topic
  10. Grasping21 topic
  11. Heterogeneous21 topic
  12. Multiscale Methods21 topic
  13. Nonlinear Schrödinger Equation21 topic
  14. Robot Learning21 topic
  15. Bioinspired Robotics11 topic
  16. Neural Networks11 topic
  17. Reinforcement Learning11 topic
  18. Soft Robotics11 topic

Where does Miao Li work?

Miao Li's main affiliation in the publication record is Sichuan University, China.

How many publications and citations does Miao Li have?

Science Explorer counts 20 works and 100 citations for Miao Li, ranking #595,180 of 1,633,909 researchers worldwide on the composite score.

Ranked on field-normalised excellence (50%), output (30%) and citations (20%). Counts come from OpenAlex author records, which occasionally merge different people who share a name or split one person into several.

Other researchers named Miao Li

Papers, co-authors, who cited this work and researchers on the nearest topics are in the interactive view on the map. Is this your page? Request a correction or removal.