Milton Friedman
Milton Friedman publishes mostly in Epidemiology, Pulmonary and Respiratory Medicine and Radiology, Nuclear Medicine and Imaging, on topics such as Advanced Radiotherapy Techniques, Nonmelanoma Skin Cancer Studies and Genetic and rare skin diseases..
- World rank
- #141,615 of 1,633,909 ranked researchers
- Rank in United States
- #59,838 of 358,040
- Works
- 22
- Citations
- 145
- Citations per work
- 6.6
What does Milton Friedman research?
Shares of their own output, by the field each of their topics belongs to. The grey slice is everything not listed.
- 1Epidemiology22% of their works
- 2Pulmonary and Respiratory Medicine17% of their works
- 3Radiology, Nuclear Medicine and Imaging11% of their works
- 4Dermatology11% of their works
- 5Radiation11% of their works
- 6Genetics6% of their works
Research topics
Which keywords describe Milton Friedman's research?
The keywords of their largest research topics: Dosimetry, Epidemiology, Nonmelanoma Skin Cancer, Prognostic Factors, Radiotherapy Physics, Skin Cancers, Surgical Management and Adnexal Neoplasms.
- Radiosurgery
- Odontogenic Tumors
- Meningiomas
- Genomic Rearrangement
- Dermatophytes
- Adnexal Neoplasms
- Skin Cancers
- Prognostic Factors
- Epidemiology
- Dosimetry
- Nonmelanoma Skin Cancer
- Radiotherapy Physics
- Surgical Management
- Cutaneous Lymphomas
- Extramammary Paget's Disease
- Keratocystic Odontogenic Tumor
- Mycosis Fungoides
- Onychomycosis
- Skin Diseases
Size is their works in the topics tagged with each word, from their 8 largest topics. Each links to the topic it comes from most.
All 19 words, with their numbers
- Dosimetry21 topic
- Epidemiology22 topics
- Nonmelanoma Skin Cancer21 topic
- Prognostic Factors22 topics
- Radiotherapy Physics21 topic
- Skin Cancers21 topic
- Surgical Management22 topics
- Adnexal Neoplasms11 topic
- Cutaneous Lymphomas11 topic
- Dermatophytes11 topic
- Extramammary Paget's Disease11 topic
- Genomic Rearrangement11 topic
- Keratocystic Odontogenic Tumor11 topic
- Meningiomas11 topic
- Mycosis Fungoides11 topic
- Odontogenic Tumors11 topic
- Onychomycosis11 topic
- Radiosurgery11 topic
- Skin Diseases11 topic
Where does Milton Friedman work?
Milton Friedman's main affiliation in the publication record is New York University, United States.
How many publications and citations does Milton Friedman have?
Science Explorer counts 22 works and 145 citations for Milton Friedman, ranking #141,615 of 1,633,909 researchers worldwide on the composite score.
Ranked on field-normalised excellence (50%), output (30%) and citations (20%). Counts come from OpenAlex author records, which occasionally merge different people who share a name or split one person into several.
Other researchers named Milton Friedman
Papers, co-authors, who cited this work and researchers on the nearest topics are in the interactive view on the map. Is this your page? Request a correction or removal.