Na Liu
Na Liu publishes mostly in Computer Vision and Pattern Recognition, Artificial Intelligence and Control and Systems Engineering, on topics such as Image and Signal Denoising Methods, Advanced Image Fusion Techniques and Aerogels and thermal insulation.
- World rank
- #606,565 of 1,633,909 ranked researchers
- Rank in China
- #44,093 of 187,979
- Works
- 22
- Citations
- 71
- Citations per work
- 3.2
What does Na Liu research?
Shares of their own output, by the field each of their topics belongs to. The grey slice is everything not listed.
- 1Computer Vision and Pattern Recognition25% of their works
- 2Artificial Intelligence12% of their works
- 3Control and Systems Engineering8% of their works
- 4Media Technology8% of their works
- 5Atmospheric Science4% of their works
- 6Computational Theory and Mathematics4% of their works
Research topics
Which keywords describe Na Liu's research?
The keywords of their largest research topics: Wavelet Transform, Image Denoising, Image Fusion, Multispectral, Sparse Representations, Unsupervised Learning, Aerogels and Clustering Algorithms.
- Wavelet Analysis
- Synthesis
- Numerical Linear Algebra
- K-means
- Domain Adaptation
- Clustering Algorithms
- Unsupervised Learning
- Multispectral
- Image Denoising
- Wavelet Transform
- Image Fusion
- Sparse Representations
- Aerogels
- Depth Estimation
- Expert Systems
- Matrix Computations
- Stereo Vision
- Transfer Learning
Size is their works in the topics tagged with each word, from their 8 largest topics. Each links to the topic it comes from most.
All 18 words, with their numbers
- Wavelet Transform42 topics
- Image Denoising21 topic
- Image Fusion21 topic
- Multispectral21 topic
- Sparse Representations21 topic
- Unsupervised Learning22 topics
- Aerogels11 topic
- Clustering Algorithms11 topic
- Depth Estimation11 topic
- Domain Adaptation11 topic
- Expert Systems11 topic
- K-means11 topic
- Matrix Computations11 topic
- Numerical Linear Algebra11 topic
- Stereo Vision11 topic
- Synthesis11 topic
- Transfer Learning11 topic
- Wavelet Analysis11 topic
Where does Na Liu work?
Na Liu's main affiliation in the publication record is Beijing University of Chemical Technology, China.
How many publications and citations does Na Liu have?
Science Explorer counts 22 works and 71 citations for Na Liu, ranking #606,565 of 1,633,909 researchers worldwide on the composite score.
Ranked on field-normalised excellence (50%), output (30%) and citations (20%). Counts come from OpenAlex author records, which occasionally merge different people who share a name or split one person into several.
Other researchers named Na Liu
- na-liu-university-of-stuttgart
- na-liu-tsinghua-university
- na-liu-xiamen-university
- na-liu-chinese-academy-of-medical-sciences-and-peking-union-medical-college
- na-liu-shanghai-university
- na-liu-the-university-of-sydney
- na-liu-sun-yat-sen-university
- na-liu-chinese-academy-of-sciences
- na-liu-brown-university
- na-liu-university-of-science-and-technology-of-china
- na-liu-soochow-university
Papers, co-authors, who cited this work and researchers on the nearest topics are in the interactive view on the map. Is this your page? Request a correction or removal.