Olexander V. Pavlyukovich
Olexander V. Pavlyukovich publishes mostly in Biomedical Engineering, Food Science and Analytical Chemistry, on topics such as Optical Polarization and Ellipsometry, Advanced Scientific Research Methods and Spectroscopy and Chemometric Analyses.
- World rank
- #5,060,948 of 7,710,434 ranked researchers
- Rank in Ukraine
- #9,141 of 46,931
- Works
- 22
- Citations
- 61
- Citations per work
- 2.8
What does Olexander V. Pavlyukovich research?
Olexander V. Pavlyukovich's work is mostly in Engineering (33%), Agricultural and Biological Sciences (23%), Chemistry (16%).
Their six largest subfields, inside their fields and domains; the grey slice is everything else they publish. The interactive view splits every one of their works down to single topics.
The fields and subfields, with their numbers
- Physical Sciences1149.1%
- Engineering733.3%
- Chemistry315.8%
- Life Sciences731.6%
- Everything else210.5%
- Health Sciences28.8%
- Medicine28.8%
- 1Biomedical Engineering33% of their works
- 2Food Science23% of their works
- 3Analytical Chemistry16% of their works
- 4Radiology, Nuclear Medicine and Imaging9% of their works
- 5Biophysics7% of their works
- 6Molecular Biology2% of their works
Research topics
- Optical Polarization and Ellipsometry
- Advanced Scientific Research Methods
- Spectroscopy and Chemometric Analyses
- Optical Imaging and Spectroscopy Techniques
- Spectroscopy Techniques in Biomedical and Chemical Research
- Fractal and DNA sequence analysis
- Neurobiology and Insect Physiology Research
- Optical measurement and interference techniques
Which keywords describe Olexander V. Pavlyukovich's research?
The keywords of their largest research topics: Monte Carlo Simulation, Quality Assessment, Imaging Spectroscopy, Polarimetry, Hyperspectral Imaging, Near-Infrared Spectroscopy, Food Production and Mathematical Modeling.
- Structured Light
- Genomic Signal Processing
- DNA Sequences
- Raman Spectroscopy
- Tissue Optical Properties
- Variable Selection
- Mathematical Modeling
- Near-Infrared Spectroscopy
- Polarimetry
- Quality Assessment
- Monte Carlo Simulation
- Imaging Spectroscopy
- Hyperspectral Imaging
- Food Production
- Multivariate Calibration
- Optical Imaging
- Infrared Spectroscopy
- Camera Calibration
- Drosophila
- Neuroscience
Size is their works in the topics tagged with each word, from their 8 largest topics. Each links to the topic it comes from most.
All 20 words, with their numbers
- Monte Carlo Simulation232 topics
- Quality Assessment222 topics
- Imaging Spectroscopy181 topic
- Polarimetry181 topic
- Hyperspectral Imaging142 topics
- Near-Infrared Spectroscopy142 topics
- Food Production131 topic
- Mathematical Modeling131 topic
- Multivariate Calibration91 topic
- Variable Selection91 topic
- Optical Imaging51 topic
- Tissue Optical Properties51 topic
- Infrared Spectroscopy41 topic
- Raman Spectroscopy41 topic
- Camera Calibration11 topic
- DNA Sequences11 topic
- Drosophila11 topic
- Genomic Signal Processing11 topic
- Neuroscience11 topic
- Structured Light11 topic
Where does Olexander V. Pavlyukovich work?
Olexander V. Pavlyukovich's main affiliation in the publication record is Bukovinian State Medical University, Ukraine.
How many publications and citations does Olexander V. Pavlyukovich have?
OpenAlex counts 22 works and 61 citations for Olexander V. Pavlyukovich, an h-index of 3, ranking #5,060,948 of 7,710,434 researchers worldwide on the quality score.
Ranked on field-normalised excellence (50%), output (30%) and citations (20%). Counts come from OpenAlex author records, which occasionally merge different people who share a name or split one person into several.
Papers, co-authors, who cited this work and researchers on the nearest topics have tabs of their own, above. Is this your page? Claim it with your ORCID iD, or request a correction or removal.
Discussion
Ask a question or share a note about Olexander V. Pavlyukovich. Posts are plain text and can be reported.