Science Explorer Back to mapMap

Olexander V. Pavlyukovich

Olexander V. Pavlyukovich publishes mostly in Biomedical Engineering, Food Science and Analytical Chemistry, on topics such as Optical Polarization and Ellipsometry, Advanced Scientific Research Methods and Spectroscopy and Chemometric Analyses.

OpenAlex
World rank
#5,060,948
of 7,710,434 ranked researchers
Rank in Ukraine
#9,141
of 46,931
Works
22
Citations
61
Citations per work
2.8

What does Olexander V. Pavlyukovich research?

Olexander V. Pavlyukovich's work is mostly in Engineering (33%), Agricultural and Biological Sciences (23%), Chemistry (16%).

Life Sciences32%Physical Sciences49%Health Sciences9%

Their six largest subfields, inside their fields and domains; the grey slice is everything else they publish. The interactive view splits every one of their works down to single topics.

The fields and subfields, with their numbers
    1. Engineering733.3%
    2. Chemistry315.8%
    1. Agricultural and Biological Sciences522.8%
    2. Biochemistry, Genetics and Molecular Biology28.8%
  1. Everything else210.5%
    1. Medicine28.8%
  1. 1Biomedical Engineering33% of their works
  2. 2Food Science23% of their works
  3. 3Analytical Chemistry16% of their works
  4. 4Radiology, Nuclear Medicine and Imaging9% of their works
  5. 5Biophysics7% of their works
  6. 6Molecular Biology2% of their works

Research topics

Which keywords describe Olexander V. Pavlyukovich's research?

The keywords of their largest research topics: Monte Carlo Simulation, Quality Assessment, Imaging Spectroscopy, Polarimetry, Hyperspectral Imaging, Near-Infrared Spectroscopy, Food Production and Mathematical Modeling.

Size is their works in the topics tagged with each word, from their 8 largest topics. Each links to the topic it comes from most.

All 20 words, with their numbers
  1. Monte Carlo Simulation232 topics
  2. Quality Assessment222 topics
  3. Imaging Spectroscopy181 topic
  4. Polarimetry181 topic
  5. Hyperspectral Imaging142 topics
  6. Near-Infrared Spectroscopy142 topics
  7. Food Production131 topic
  8. Mathematical Modeling131 topic
  9. Multivariate Calibration91 topic
  10. Variable Selection91 topic
  11. Optical Imaging51 topic
  12. Tissue Optical Properties51 topic
  13. Infrared Spectroscopy41 topic
  14. Raman Spectroscopy41 topic
  15. Camera Calibration11 topic
  16. DNA Sequences11 topic
  17. Drosophila11 topic
  18. Genomic Signal Processing11 topic
  19. Neuroscience11 topic
  20. Structured Light11 topic

Where does Olexander V. Pavlyukovich work?

Olexander V. Pavlyukovich's main affiliation in the publication record is Bukovinian State Medical University, Ukraine.

How many publications and citations does Olexander V. Pavlyukovich have?

OpenAlex counts 22 works and 61 citations for Olexander V. Pavlyukovich, an h-index of 3, ranking #5,060,948 of 7,710,434 researchers worldwide on the quality score.

Ranked on field-normalised excellence (50%), output (30%) and citations (20%). Counts come from OpenAlex author records, which occasionally merge different people who share a name or split one person into several.

Papers, co-authors, who cited this work and researchers on the nearest topics have tabs of their own, above. Is this your page? Claim it with your ORCID iD, or request a correction or removal.

Discussion

Ask a question or share a note about Olexander V. Pavlyukovich. Posts are plain text and can be reported.