Science Explorer Interactive view Map
Researcher · University of Liège · Belgium

Stanislas Loboziak

Stanislas Loboziak publishes mostly in Paleontology, Earth-Surface Processes and Geophysics, on topics such as Geological formations and processes, Paleontology and Stratigraphy of Fossils and Geological and Geophysical Studies.

World rank
#102,514
of 1,633,909 ranked researchers
Rank in Belgium
#923
of 18,604
Works
27
Citations
122
Citations per work
4.5

What does Stanislas Loboziak research?

Paleontology: 28.6%Earth-Surface Processes: 28.6%Geophysics: 14.3%Mechanics of Materials: 14.3%other fields: 14.2%29%top field
Paleontology28.6%Earth-Surface Processes28.6%Geophysics14.3%Mechanics of Materials14.3%other fields14.2%

Shares of their own output, by the field each of their topics belongs to. The grey slice is everything not listed.

  1. 1Paleontology29% of their works
  2. 2Earth-Surface Processes29% of their works
  3. 3Geophysics14% of their works
  4. 4Mechanics of Materials14% of their works
  5. 5Geology14% of their works

Research topics

Which keywords describe Stanislas Loboziak's research?

The keywords of their largest research topics: Fluvial Systems, Paleoproductivity, Paleoredox, Sedimentation, Cenozoic Evolution, geodynamics, Plate Tectonics and Pore Structure.

Size is their works in the topics tagged with each word, from their 5 largest topics. Each links to the topic it comes from most.

All 10 words, with their numbers
  1. Fluvial Systems21 topic
  2. Paleoproductivity21 topic
  3. Paleoredox21 topic
  4. Sedimentation21 topic
  5. Cenozoic Evolution11 topic
  6. Plate Tectonics11 topic
  7. Pore Structure11 topic
  8. Shale Gas11 topic
  9. Western Mediterranean11 topic
  10. geodynamics11 topic

Where does Stanislas Loboziak work?

Stanislas Loboziak's main affiliation in the publication record is University of Liège, Belgium.

How many publications and citations does Stanislas Loboziak have?

Science Explorer counts 27 works and 122 citations for Stanislas Loboziak, ranking #102,514 of 1,633,909 researchers worldwide on the composite score.

Ranked on field-normalised excellence (50%), output (30%) and citations (20%). Counts come from OpenAlex author records, which occasionally merge different people who share a name or split one person into several.

Papers, co-authors, who cited this work and researchers on the nearest topics are in the interactive view on the map. Is this your page? Request a correction or removal.