Tao Wen
Tao Wen publishes mostly in Economics and Econometrics, Computer Networks and Communications and Information Systems, on topics such as Complex Network Analysis Techniques, Regional Economic and Spatial Analysis and Evolution and Genetic Dynamics.
- World rank
- #698,173 of 1,633,909 ranked researchers
- Rank in Singapore
- #2,565 of 5,048
- Works
- 18
- Citations
- 89
- Citations per work
- 4.9
What does Tao Wen research?
Shares of their own output, by the field each of their topics belongs to. The grey slice is everything not listed.
- 1Economics and Econometrics23% of their works
- 2Computer Networks and Communications13% of their works
- 3Information Systems10% of their works
- 4Statistical and Nonlinear Physics10% of their works
- 5Computer Vision and Pattern Recognition7% of their works
- 6Cognitive Neuroscience3% of their works
Research topics
Which keywords describe Tao Wen's research?
The keywords of their largest research topics: Anomaly Detection, Community Structure, Economic Development, Network Dynamics, Spatial Shift-Share Analysis, Adaptation, Brain-Computer Interfaces and Caching.
- Performance Prediction
- Network Security
- Intrusion Detection
- Evolution
- Caching
- Adaptation
- Network Dynamics
- Community Structure
- Anomaly Detection
- Economic Development
- Spatial Shift-Share Analysis
- Brain-Computer Interfaces
- EEG Analysis
- Information-Centric Networking
- Log Analysis
- Network Virtualization
- Software-Defined Networking
Size is their works in the topics tagged with each word, from their 8 largest topics. Each links to the topic it comes from most.
All 17 words, with their numbers
- Anomaly Detection22 topics
- Community Structure21 topic
- Economic Development21 topic
- Network Dynamics21 topic
- Spatial Shift-Share Analysis21 topic
- Adaptation11 topic
- Brain-Computer Interfaces11 topic
- Caching11 topic
- EEG Analysis11 topic
- Evolution11 topic
- Information-Centric Networking11 topic
- Intrusion Detection11 topic
- Log Analysis11 topic
- Network Security11 topic
- Network Virtualization11 topic
- Performance Prediction11 topic
- Software-Defined Networking11 topic
Where does Tao Wen work?
Tao Wen's main affiliation in the publication record is Singapore University of Technology and Design, Singapore.
How many publications and citations does Tao Wen have?
Science Explorer counts 18 works and 89 citations for Tao Wen, ranking #698,173 of 1,633,909 researchers worldwide on the composite score.
Ranked on field-normalised excellence (50%), output (30%) and citations (20%). Counts come from OpenAlex author records, which occasionally merge different people who share a name or split one person into several.
Other researchers named Tao Wen
- tao-wen-north-china-electric-power-university
- tao-wen-pennsylvania-state-university
- tao-wen-chinese-academy-of-medical-sciences-and-peking-union-medical-college
- tao-wen-hong-kong-polytechnic-university
- tao-wen-china-university-of-geosciences
- tao-wen-beijing-jiaotong-university
- tao-wen-south-china-university-of-technology
- tao-wen-xian-jiaotong-university
- tao-wen-capital-medical-university
- tao-wen-northeastern-university
- tao-wen-national-university-of-defense-technology
Papers, co-authors, who cited this work and researchers on the nearest topics are in the interactive view on the map. Is this your page? Request a correction or removal.