Tetsuo Yoshida
Tetsuo Yoshida publishes mostly in Pulmonary and Respiratory Medicine, Electronic, Optical and Magnetic Materials and Biomedical Engineering, on topics such as Iron-based superconductors research, Neural dynamics and brain function and Innovative Microfluidic and Catalytic Techniques Innovation.
- World rank
- #808,646 of 1,633,909 ranked researchers
- Rank in Japan
- #38,816 of 114,622
- Works
- 20
- Citations
- 22
- Citations per work
- 1.1
What does Tetsuo Yoshida research?
Shares of their own output, by the field each of their topics belongs to. The grey slice is everything not listed.
- 1Pulmonary and Respiratory Medicine23% of their works
- 2Electronic, Optical and Magnetic Materials15% of their works
- 3Biomedical Engineering15% of their works
- 4Condensed Matter Physics8% of their works
- 5Cognitive Neuroscience8% of their works
- 6Atomic and Molecular Physics, and Optics8% of their works
Research topics
- Iron-based superconductors research
- Neural dynamics and brain function
- Innovative Microfluidic and Catalytic Techniques Innovation
- Membrane-based Ion Separation Techniques
- Mechanical and Optical Resonators
- Rare-earth and actinide compounds
- Advanced Thermodynamics and Statistical Mechanics
- Gastrointestinal Tumor Research and Treatment
Which keywords describe Tetsuo Yoshida's research?
The keywords of their largest research topics: Superconductivity, High-Temperature, Iron-Based, Capacitive Deionization, Cortical Networks, Droplet Formation, Fluctuation Theorems and Heavy Fermion.
- Sunitinib
- Quantum Criticality
- Neuronal Oscillations
- Microfluidics
- Heavy Fermion
- Droplet Formation
- Capacitive Deionization
- High-Temperature
- Superconductivity
- Iron-Based
- Cortical Networks
- Fluctuation Theorems
- Imatinib Mesylate
- Nanomechanical Systems
- Optomechanics
- Stochastic Thermodynamics
- Water Desalination
Size is their works in the topics tagged with each word, from their 8 largest topics. Each links to the topic it comes from most.
All 17 words, with their numbers
- Superconductivity32 topics
- High-Temperature21 topic
- Iron-Based21 topic
- Capacitive Deionization11 topic
- Cortical Networks11 topic
- Droplet Formation11 topic
- Fluctuation Theorems11 topic
- Heavy Fermion11 topic
- Imatinib Mesylate11 topic
- Microfluidics11 topic
- Nanomechanical Systems11 topic
- Neuronal Oscillations11 topic
- Optomechanics11 topic
- Quantum Criticality11 topic
- Stochastic Thermodynamics11 topic
- Sunitinib11 topic
- Water Desalination11 topic
Where does Tetsuo Yoshida work?
Tetsuo Yoshida's main affiliation in the publication record is Kanagawa Prefectural Hospital Organization, Japan.
How many publications and citations does Tetsuo Yoshida have?
Science Explorer counts 20 works and 22 citations for Tetsuo Yoshida, ranking #808,646 of 1,633,909 researchers worldwide on the composite score.
Ranked on field-normalised excellence (50%), output (30%) and citations (20%). Counts come from OpenAlex author records, which occasionally merge different people who share a name or split one person into several.
Other researchers named Tetsuo Yoshida
Papers, co-authors, who cited this work and researchers on the nearest topics are in the interactive view on the map. Is this your page? Request a correction or removal.