Tushar Vora
Tushar Vora publishes mostly in Neurology, Public Health, Environmental and Occupational Health and Molecular Biology, on topics such as Renal and related cancers, Neuroblastoma Research and Treatments and Legionella and Acanthamoeba research.
- World rank
- #269,149 of 1,633,909 ranked researchers
- Rank in India
- #2,685 of 44,512
- Works
- 21
- Citations
- 61
- Citations per work
- 2.9
What does Tushar Vora research?
Shares of their own output, by the field each of their topics belongs to. The grey slice is everything not listed.
- 1Neurology13% of their works
- 2Public Health, Environmental and Occupational Health13% of their works
- 3Molecular Biology13% of their works
- 4Surgery13% of their works
- 5Genetics7% of their works
- 6Infectious Diseases7% of their works
Research topics
Which keywords describe Tushar Vora's research?
The keywords of their largest research topics: Immunotherapy, ALK, Kidney Organoids, Nephrogenesis, Neuroblastoma, Amoebae, Antibody-Catalyzed Ozone Formation and Candidiasis.
- Professional Identity Formation
- Legionella
- Healthcare Professionals
- Evidence-Based Practice
- Candidiasis
- Amoebae
- Nephrogenesis
- ALK
- Immunotherapy
- Kidney Organoids
- Neuroblastoma
- Antibody-Catalyzed Ozone Formation
- Competency-Based Education
- Glioblastoma
- Invasive Fungal Infections
- Ozone Therapy
- Temozolomide
Size is their works in the topics tagged with each word, from their 8 largest topics. Each links to the topic it comes from most.
All 17 words, with their numbers
- Immunotherapy32 topics
- ALK21 topic
- Kidney Organoids21 topic
- Nephrogenesis21 topic
- Neuroblastoma21 topic
- Amoebae11 topic
- Antibody-Catalyzed Ozone Formation11 topic
- Candidiasis11 topic
- Competency-Based Education11 topic
- Evidence-Based Practice11 topic
- Glioblastoma11 topic
- Healthcare Professionals11 topic
- Invasive Fungal Infections11 topic
- Legionella11 topic
- Ozone Therapy11 topic
- Professional Identity Formation11 topic
- Temozolomide11 topic
Where does Tushar Vora work?
Tushar Vora's main affiliation in the publication record is Tata Memorial Hospital, India.
How many publications and citations does Tushar Vora have?
Science Explorer counts 21 works and 61 citations for Tushar Vora, ranking #269,149 of 1,633,909 researchers worldwide on the composite score.
Ranked on field-normalised excellence (50%), output (30%) and citations (20%). Counts come from OpenAlex author records, which occasionally merge different people who share a name or split one person into several.
Papers, co-authors, who cited this work and researchers on the nearest topics are in the interactive view on the map. Is this your page? Request a correction or removal.