Typhen Ferry
Typhen Ferry publishes mostly in Sociology and Political Science, Ecology, Evolution, Behavior and Systematics and General Health Professions, on topics such as French Urban and Social Studies, Agriculture and Rural Development Research and Health, Medicine and Society.
- World rank
- #6,797,869 of 7,710,434 ranked researchers
- Rank in France
- #290,263 of 324,115
- Works
- 17
- Citations
- 0
What does Typhen Ferry research?
Typhen Ferry's work is mostly in Social Sciences (30%), Agricultural and Biological Sciences (23%), Health Professions (13%).
Their six largest subfields, inside their fields and domains; the grey slice is everything else they publish. The interactive view splits every one of their works down to single topics.
The fields and subfields, with their numbers
- Social Sciences530.0%
- Social Sciences530.0%
- Everything else526.8%
- Life Sciences423.3%
- Health Sciences319.9%
- Health Professions213.3%
- Medicine16.6%
- 1Sociology and Political Science30% of their works
- 2Ecology, Evolution, Behavior and Systematics20% of their works
- 3General Health Professions13% of their works
- 4Food Science3% of their works
- 5Epidemiology3% of their works
- 6Infectious Diseases3% of their works
Research topics
Which keywords describe Typhen Ferry's research?
The keywords of their largest research topics: Environmental Participation, Territorial Governance, Climate Change, Sustainability, Adaptation, Livestock Farming, Healthcare Legislation and Healthcare Policy.
- Waste Management
- Municipal Solid Waste
- Grapevine
- Feed Additives
- Public Health
- Healthcare Policy
- Livestock Farming
- Sustainability
- Territorial Governance
- Environmental Participation
- Climate Change
- Adaptation
- Healthcare Legislation
- Patient Rights
- Diagnosis
- Genetics
- Infective Endocarditis
- Pesticide Risk Assessment
Size is their works in the topics tagged with each word, from their 8 largest topics. Each links to the topic it comes from most.
All 18 words, with their numbers
- Environmental Participation81 topic
- Territorial Governance81 topic
- Climate Change72 topics
- Sustainability72 topics
- Adaptation61 topic
- Livestock Farming61 topic
- Healthcare Legislation21 topic
- Healthcare Policy21 topic
- Patient Rights21 topic
- Public Health21 topic
- Diagnosis11 topic
- Feed Additives11 topic
- Genetics11 topic
- Grapevine11 topic
- Infective Endocarditis11 topic
- Municipal Solid Waste11 topic
- Pesticide Risk Assessment11 topic
- Waste Management11 topic
Where does Typhen Ferry work?
Typhen Ferry's main affiliation in the publication record is Centre Hospitalier Universitaire de Saint-Étienne, France.
How many publications and citations does Typhen Ferry have?
OpenAlex counts 17 works and 0 citations for Typhen Ferry, an h-index of 0, ranking #6,797,869 of 7,710,434 researchers worldwide on the quality score.
Ranked on field-normalised excellence (50%), output (30%) and citations (20%). Counts come from OpenAlex author records, which occasionally merge different people who share a name or split one person into several.
Papers, co-authors, who cited this work and researchers on the nearest topics have tabs of their own, above. Is this your page? Claim it with your ORCID iD, or request a correction or removal.
Discussion
Ask a question or share a note about Typhen Ferry. Posts are plain text and can be reported.