Uri Landes
Uri Landes publishes mostly in Cardiology and Cardiovascular Medicine, Epidemiology and Pulmonary and Respiratory Medicine, on topics such as Cardiac Valve Diseases and Treatments, Infective Endocarditis Diagnosis and Management and Aortic Disease and Treatment Approaches.
- World rank
- #639,658 of 1,633,909 ranked researchers
- Rank in Israel
- #4,690 of 8,450
- Works
- 22
- Citations
- 54
- Citations per work
- 2.5
What does Uri Landes research?
Shares of their own output, by the field each of their topics belongs to. The grey slice is everything not listed.
- 1Cardiology and Cardiovascular Medicine45% of their works
- 2Epidemiology23% of their works
- 3Pulmonary and Respiratory Medicine16% of their works
- 4Surgery10% of their works
- 5Biomedical Engineering3% of their works
- 6Public Health, Environmental and Occupational Health3% of their works
Research topics
- Cardiac Valve Diseases and Treatments
- Infective Endocarditis Diagnosis and Management
- Aortic Disease and Treatment Approaches
- Cardiovascular Function and Risk Factors
- Congenital Heart Disease Studies
- Mechanical Circulatory Support Devices
- Cardiac pacing and defibrillation studies
- Antiplatelet Therapy and Cardiovascular Diseases
Which keywords describe Uri Landes's research?
The keywords of their largest research topics: Surgical Aortic-Valve Replacement, Transcatheter Aortic-Valve Replacement, Echocardiography, Diagnosis, Infective Endocarditis, Aortic Dissection, Bicuspid Aortic Valve and Heart Failure.
- Implantable Cardioverter-Defibrillator
- Clopidogrel
- Aspirin
- Diastolic Function
- Chamber Quantification
- Heart Failure
- Aortic Dissection
- Diagnosis
- Transcatheter Aortic-Valve Replacement
- Surgical Aortic-Valve Replacement
- Echocardiography
- Infective Endocarditis
- Bicuspid Aortic Valve
- Cardiac Surgery
- Congenital Heart Disease
- Percutaneous Coronary Intervention
- Cardiac Resynchronization Therapy
- Extracorporeal Membrane Oxygenation
- Left Ventricular Assist Device
Size is their works in the topics tagged with each word, from their 8 largest topics. Each links to the topic it comes from most.
All 19 words, with their numbers
- Surgical Aortic-Valve Replacement101 topic
- Transcatheter Aortic-Valve Replacement101 topic
- Echocardiography73 topics
- Diagnosis51 topic
- Infective Endocarditis51 topic
- Aortic Dissection41 topic
- Bicuspid Aortic Valve41 topic
- Heart Failure43 topics
- Cardiac Surgery21 topic
- Chamber Quantification21 topic
- Congenital Heart Disease21 topic
- Diastolic Function21 topic
- Percutaneous Coronary Intervention22 topics
- Aspirin11 topic
- Cardiac Resynchronization Therapy11 topic
- Clopidogrel11 topic
- Extracorporeal Membrane Oxygenation11 topic
- Implantable Cardioverter-Defibrillator11 topic
- Left Ventricular Assist Device11 topic
Where does Uri Landes work?
Uri Landes's main affiliation in the publication record is Rabin Medical Center, Israel.
How many publications and citations does Uri Landes have?
Science Explorer counts 22 works and 54 citations for Uri Landes, ranking #639,658 of 1,633,909 researchers worldwide on the composite score.
Ranked on field-normalised excellence (50%), output (30%) and citations (20%). Counts come from OpenAlex author records, which occasionally merge different people who share a name or split one person into several.
Papers, co-authors, who cited this work and researchers on the nearest topics are in the interactive view on the map. Is this your page? Request a correction or removal.