Science Explorer Interactive view Map

Wen‐Tong Chen

Wen‐Tong Chen publishes mostly in Materials Chemistry, Inorganic Chemistry and Electrical and Electronic Engineering, on topics such as Metal-Organic Frameworks: Synthesis and Applications, Lanthanide and Transition Metal Complexes and Luminescence Properties of Advanced Materials.

World rank
#1,234,041
of 1,633,909 ranked researchers
Rank in China
#122,678
of 187,979
Works
45
Citations
45
Citations per work
1.0

What does Wen‐Tong Chen research?

Materials Chemistry: 31.0%Inorganic Chemistry: 19.0%Electrical and Electronic Engineering: 12.1%Artificial Intelligence: 12.1%other fields: 25.8%31%top field
Materials Chemistry31.0%Inorganic Chemistry19.0%Electrical and Electronic Engineering12.1%Artificial Intelligence12.1%other fields25.8%

Shares of their own output, by the field each of their topics belongs to. The grey slice is everything not listed.

  1. 1Materials Chemistry31% of their works
  2. 2Inorganic Chemistry19% of their works
  3. 3Electrical and Electronic Engineering12% of their works
  4. 4Artificial Intelligence12% of their works
  5. 5Electronic, Optical and Magnetic Materials7% of their works
  6. 6Renewable Energy, Sustainability and the Environment3% of their works

Research topics

Which keywords describe Wen‐Tong Chen's research?

The keywords of their largest research topics: Lanthanide Luminescence, Metal-Organic Frameworks, MRI Contrast Agents, Porous Materials, Luminescent Materials, Nanocrystal Synthesis, Upconversion Nanoparticles and Cloud Computing.

Size is their works in the topics tagged with each word, from their 8 largest topics. Each links to the topic it comes from most.

All 17 words, with their numbers
  1. Lanthanide Luminescence71 topic
  2. MRI Contrast Agents71 topic
  3. Metal-Organic Frameworks71 topic
  4. Porous Materials71 topic
  5. Luminescent Materials62 topics
  6. Nanocrystal Synthesis41 topic
  7. Upconversion Nanoparticles41 topic
  8. Cloud Computing21 topic
  9. Inorganic Clusters21 topic
  10. Lanthanide Complexes21 topic
  11. Neural Networks21 topic
  12. Oxynitride Perovskites21 topic
  13. Photocatalyst21 topic
  14. Semiconductor21 topic
  15. Single-Molecule Magnets21 topic
  16. Smart Grid21 topic
  17. Word Representation21 topic

Where does Wen‐Tong Chen work?

Wen‐Tong Chen's main affiliation in the publication record is Jinggangshan University, China.

How many publications and citations does Wen‐Tong Chen have?

Science Explorer counts 45 works and 45 citations for Wen‐Tong Chen, ranking #1,234,041 of 1,633,909 researchers worldwide on the composite score.

Ranked on field-normalised excellence (50%), output (30%) and citations (20%). Counts come from OpenAlex author records, which occasionally merge different people who share a name or split one person into several.

Other researchers named Wen‐Tong Chen

Papers, co-authors, who cited this work and researchers on the nearest topics are in the interactive view on the map. Is this your page? Request a correction or removal.