Yan Li
Yan Li publishes mostly in Soil Science, Global and Planetary Change and Ecology, on topics such as Plant Water Relations and Carbon Dynamics, Soil Carbon and Nitrogen Dynamics and Soil erosion and sediment transport.
- World rank
- #856,473 of 1,633,909 ranked researchers
- Rank in China
- #72,076 of 187,979
- Works
- 22
- Citations
- 62
- Citations per work
- 2.8
What does Yan Li research?
Shares of their own output, by the field each of their topics belongs to. The grey slice is everything not listed.
- 1Soil Science19% of their works
- 2Global and Planetary Change14% of their works
- 3Ecology10% of their works
- 4Nature and Landscape Conservation10% of their works
- 5Atmospheric Science10% of their works
- 6Computer Networks and Communications5% of their works
Research topics
Which keywords describe Yan Li's research?
The keywords of their largest research topics: Climate Change, Drought, Tree Mortality, Agricultural Sustainability, Nitrogen Cycle, Soil Carbon Sequestration, Soil Erosion and Brassicaceae.
- Paleoclimatology
- Network Security
- Glacial Cycles
- Chocolate
- Brassicaceae
- Soil Carbon Sequestration
- Agricultural Sustainability
- Drought
- Climate Change
- Tree Mortality
- Nitrogen Cycle
- Soil Erosion
- CO2 Enrichment
- Cocoa
- Intrusion Detection
- Ozone Effects
- Phylogeny
Size is their works in the topics tagged with each word, from their 8 largest topics. Each links to the topic it comes from most.
All 17 words, with their numbers
- Climate Change74 topics
- Drought31 topic
- Tree Mortality31 topic
- Agricultural Sustainability21 topic
- Nitrogen Cycle21 topic
- Soil Carbon Sequestration21 topic
- Soil Erosion21 topic
- Brassicaceae11 topic
- CO2 Enrichment11 topic
- Chocolate11 topic
- Cocoa11 topic
- Glacial Cycles11 topic
- Intrusion Detection11 topic
- Network Security11 topic
- Ozone Effects11 topic
- Paleoclimatology11 topic
- Phylogeny11 topic
Where does Yan Li work?
Yan Li's main affiliation in the publication record is Xinjiang Institute of Ecology and Geography, China.
How many publications and citations does Yan Li have?
Science Explorer counts 22 works and 62 citations for Yan Li, ranking #856,473 of 1,633,909 researchers worldwide on the composite score.
Ranked on field-normalised excellence (50%), output (30%) and citations (20%). Counts come from OpenAlex author records, which occasionally merge different people who share a name or split one person into several.
Other researchers named Yan Li
- yan-li-shandong-university
- yan-li-peking-university
- yan-li-huazhong-agricultural-university
- yan-li-peking-university-china
- yan-li-university-of-southern-queensland
- yan-li-army-medical-university
- yan-li-tongji-university
- yan-li-university-of-louisville
- yan-li-china-university-of-geosciences
- yan-li-zhejiang-university
- yan-li-chinese-academy-of-sciences
- yan-li-deakin-university
Papers, co-authors, who cited this work and researchers on the nearest topics are in the interactive view on the map. Is this your page? Request a correction or removal.