Science Explorer Interactive view Map
Researcher · Tongji University · China

Yufei Chen

Yufei Chen publishes mostly in Computer Vision and Pattern Recognition, Artificial Intelligence and Molecular Biology, on topics such as Medical Image Segmentation Techniques, Image and Object Detection Techniques and Imbalanced Data Classification Techniques.

World rank
#1,141,526
of 1,633,909 ranked researchers
Rank in China
#109,423
of 187,979
Works
42
Citations
59
Citations per work
1.4

What does Yufei Chen research?

Computer Vision and Pattern Recognition: 19.6%Artificial Intelligence: 7.1%Molecular Biology: 7.1%Ecology: 5.4%other fields: 60.8%20%top field
Computer Vision and Pattern Recognition19.6%Artificial Intelligence7.1%Molecular Biology7.1%Ecology5.4%other fields60.8%

Shares of their own output, by the field each of their topics belongs to. The grey slice is everything not listed.

  1. 1Computer Vision and Pattern Recognition20% of their works
  2. 2Artificial Intelligence7% of their works
  3. 3Molecular Biology7% of their works
  4. 4Ecology5% of their works
  5. 5Radiology, Nuclear Medicine and Imaging5% of their works
  6. 6Spectroscopy4% of their works

Research topics

Which keywords describe Yufei Chen's research?

The keywords of their largest research topics: Deep Learning, Texture Analysis, Machine Learning, Hough Transform, Image Segmentation, Line Detection, Medical Image Analysis and 3D Mapping.

Size is their works in the topics tagged with each word, from their 8 largest topics. Each links to the topic it comes from most.

All 19 words, with their numbers
  1. Deep Learning73 topics
  2. Texture Analysis52 topics
  3. Machine Learning42 topics
  4. Hough Transform31 topic
  5. Image Segmentation31 topic
  6. Line Detection31 topic
  7. Medical Image Analysis31 topic
  8. 3D Mapping21 topic
  9. Classification21 topic
  10. Electricity Theft21 topic
  11. Feature Matching21 topic
  12. Imbalanced Data21 topic
  13. Local Descriptors21 topic
  14. Marine Microbes21 topic
  15. Medical Imaging21 topic
  16. Microbial Biogeography21 topic
  17. Radiomics21 topic
  18. SLAM21 topic
  19. Smart Grids21 topic

Where does Yufei Chen work?

Yufei Chen's main affiliation in the publication record is Tongji University, China.

How many publications and citations does Yufei Chen have?

Science Explorer counts 42 works and 59 citations for Yufei Chen, ranking #1,141,526 of 1,633,909 researchers worldwide on the composite score.

Ranked on field-normalised excellence (50%), output (30%) and citations (20%). Counts come from OpenAlex author records, which occasionally merge different people who share a name or split one person into several.

Other researchers named Yufei Chen

Papers, co-authors, who cited this work and researchers on the nearest topics are in the interactive view on the map. Is this your page? Request a correction or removal.