Zhen Liang
Zhen Liang publishes mostly in Pulmonary and Respiratory Medicine, Radiology, Nuclear Medicine and Imaging and Pharmaceutical Science, on topics such as Prostate Cancer Treatment and Research, Prostate Cancer Diagnosis and Treatment and Urologic and reproductive health conditions.
- World rank
- #1,285,194 of 1,633,909 ranked researchers
- Rank in China
- #130,089 of 187,979
- Works
- 15
- Citations
- 26
- Citations per work
- 1.7
What does Zhen Liang research?
Shares of their own output, by the field each of their topics belongs to. The grey slice is everything not listed.
- 1Pulmonary and Respiratory Medicine39% of their works
- 2Radiology, Nuclear Medicine and Imaging13% of their works
- 3Pharmaceutical Science9% of their works
- 4Surgery9% of their works
- 5Rheumatology9% of their works
- 6Occupational Therapy4% of their works
Research topics
Which keywords describe Zhen Liang's research?
The keywords of their largest research topics: Prostate Cancer, Biomarkers, Clinical Trials, Androgen Receptor, Genomic Profiling, Radiation Therapy, Screening and Angiomyxoma.
- Solid Lipid Nanoparticles
- Mucosal
- False Discovery Rate
- Curcumin
- Bioavailability
- Prostate
- Angiomyxoma
- Radiation Therapy
- Androgen Receptor
- Biomarkers
- Prostate Cancer
- Clinical Trials
- Genomic Profiling
- Screening
- Nanoparticles
- Adaptive Designs
- Chitosan
- Dosimetry
- Microneedles
- Radiotherapy Physics
Size is their works in the topics tagged with each word, from their 8 largest topics. Each links to the topic it comes from most.
All 20 words, with their numbers
- Prostate Cancer82 topics
- Biomarkers52 topics
- Clinical Trials52 topics
- Androgen Receptor41 topic
- Genomic Profiling41 topic
- Radiation Therapy41 topic
- Screening41 topic
- Angiomyxoma21 topic
- Nanoparticles22 topics
- Prostate21 topic
- Adaptive Designs11 topic
- Bioavailability11 topic
- Chitosan11 topic
- Curcumin11 topic
- Dosimetry11 topic
- False Discovery Rate11 topic
- Microneedles11 topic
- Mucosal11 topic
- Radiotherapy Physics11 topic
- Solid Lipid Nanoparticles11 topic
Where does Zhen Liang work?
Zhen Liang's main affiliation in the publication record is Tianjin Medical University General Hospital, China.
How many publications and citations does Zhen Liang have?
Science Explorer counts 15 works and 26 citations for Zhen Liang, ranking #1,285,194 of 1,633,909 researchers worldwide on the composite score.
Ranked on field-normalised excellence (50%), output (30%) and citations (20%). Counts come from OpenAlex author records, which occasionally merge different people who share a name or split one person into several.
Other researchers named Zhen Liang
Papers, co-authors, who cited this work and researchers on the nearest topics are in the interactive view on the map. Is this your page? Request a correction or removal.