Aina Dobele
Aina Dobele publishes mostly in Economics and Econometrics, Plant Science and Management of Technology and Innovation, on topics such as Urban Agriculture and Sustainability, Entrepreneurship Studies and Influences and Economic and Business Development Strategies.
- World rank
- #5,902,663 of 7,710,434 ranked researchers
- Rank in Latvia
- #1,990 of 4,070
- Works
- 25
- Citations
- 97
- Citations per work
- 3.9
What does Aina Dobele research?
Aina Dobele's work is mostly in Economics, Econometrics and Finance (26%), Agricultural and Biological Sciences (15%), Business, Management and Accounting (11%).
Their six largest subfields, inside their fields and domains; the grey slice is everything else they publish. The interactive view splits every one of their works down to single topics.
The fields and subfields, with their numbers
- Social Sciences1040.4%
- Everything else936.1%
- Life Sciences414.9%
- Physical Sciences28.6%
- Engineering14.3%
- Environmental Science14.3%
- 1Economics and Econometrics26% of their works
- 2Plant Science15% of their works
- 3Management of Technology and Innovation11% of their works
- 4Industrial and Manufacturing Engineering4% of their works
- 5Management, Monitoring, Policy and Law4% of their works
- 6Transportation4% of their works
Research topics
- Urban Agriculture and Sustainability
- Entrepreneurship Studies and Influences
- Economic and Business Development Strategies
- Transport and Logistics Innovations
- Urban Green Space and Health
- Business and Economic Development
- Cultural Heritage Management and Preservation
- Socio-economic Development and Sustainability
Which keywords describe Aina Dobele's research?
The keywords of their largest research topics: Social Capital, Sustainable Development, Biodiversity Conservation, Sustainability, Environmental Management, Community Gardens, Urban Agriculture and Entrepreneurial Orientation.
- Urban Green Space
- Renewable Energy
- Logistics
- Information and Communication Technologies
- Economic Growth
- Energy Efficiency
- Opportunity Recognition
- Entrepreneurial Orientation
- Community Gardens
- Sustainability
- Sustainable Development
- Social Capital
- Biodiversity Conservation
- Environmental Management
- Urban Agriculture
- Green Economy
- Resource Efficiency
- Adaptive Reuse
- Green Investments
- Intangible Heritage
- Public Health
- Transport
Size is their works in the topics tagged with each word, from their 8 largest topics. Each links to the topic it comes from most.
All 22 words, with their numbers
- Social Capital112 topics
- Sustainable Development114 topics
- Biodiversity Conservation82 topics
- Sustainability82 topics
- Environmental Management72 topics
- Community Gardens61 topic
- Urban Agriculture61 topic
- Entrepreneurial Orientation51 topic
- Green Economy51 topic
- Opportunity Recognition51 topic
- Resource Efficiency51 topic
- Energy Efficiency42 topics
- Adaptive Reuse21 topic
- Economic Growth21 topic
- Green Investments21 topic
- Information and Communication Technologies21 topic
- Intangible Heritage21 topic
- Logistics21 topic
- Public Health21 topic
- Renewable Energy21 topic
- Transport21 topic
- Urban Green Space21 topic
Where does Aina Dobele work?
Aina Dobele's main affiliation in the publication record is Latvia University of Life Sciences and Technologies, Latvia.
How many publications and citations does Aina Dobele have?
OpenAlex counts 25 works and 97 citations for Aina Dobele, an h-index of 6, ranking #5,902,663 of 7,710,434 researchers worldwide on the quality score.
Ranked on field-normalised excellence (50%), output (30%) and citations (20%). Counts come from OpenAlex author records, which occasionally merge different people who share a name or split one person into several.
Papers, co-authors, who cited this work and researchers on the nearest topics have tabs of their own, above. Is this your page? Claim it with your ORCID iD, or request a correction or removal.
Discussion
Ask a question or share a note about Aina Dobele. Posts are plain text and can be reported.