Science Explorer Interactive view Map

Anjali Mishra

Anjali Mishra publishes mostly in Epidemiology, Immunology and Pollution, on topics such as Inflammation biomarkers and pathways, Microplastics and Plastic Pollution and Health Literacy and Information Accessibility.

World rank
#483,189
of 1,633,909 ranked researchers
Rank in United States
#162,345
of 358,040
Works
19
Citations
39
Citations per work
2.1

What does Anjali Mishra research?

Epidemiology: 25.0%Immunology: 6.3%Pollution: 6.3%Cardiology and Cardiovascular Medicine: 6.3%other fields: 56.1%25%top field
Epidemiology25.0%Immunology6.3%Pollution6.3%Cardiology and Cardiovascular Medicine6.3%other fields56.1%

Shares of their own output, by the field each of their topics belongs to. The grey slice is everything not listed.

  1. 1Epidemiology25% of their works
  2. 2Immunology6% of their works
  3. 3Pollution6% of their works
  4. 4Cardiology and Cardiovascular Medicine6% of their works
  5. 5Oncology6% of their works
  6. 6Obstetrics and Gynecology6% of their works

Research topics

Which keywords describe Anjali Mishra's research?

The keywords of their largest research topics: Epidemiology, Sepsis, Cardiac Risk, Cervical Cancer, Chorea, Digital Epidemiology, Disease Surveillance and eHealth.

Size is their works in the topics tagged with each word, from their 8 largest topics. Each links to the topic it comes from most.

All 18 words, with their numbers
  1. Epidemiology22 topics
  2. Sepsis22 topics
  3. Cardiac Risk11 topic
  4. Cervical Cancer11 topic
  5. Chorea11 topic
  6. Digital Epidemiology11 topic
  7. Disease Surveillance11 topic
  8. Endocan11 topic
  9. Health Literacy11 topic
  10. Human Papillomavirus11 topic
  11. Hyperglycemia11 topic
  12. Management11 topic
  13. Marine Environment11 topic
  14. Microplastics11 topic
  15. Perioperative11 topic
  16. Septic Shock11 topic
  17. TREM-111 topic
  18. eHealth11 topic

Where does Anjali Mishra work?

Anjali Mishra's main affiliation in the publication record is Creighton University, United States.

How many publications and citations does Anjali Mishra have?

Science Explorer counts 19 works and 39 citations for Anjali Mishra, ranking #483,189 of 1,633,909 researchers worldwide on the composite score.

Ranked on field-normalised excellence (50%), output (30%) and citations (20%). Counts come from OpenAlex author records, which occasionally merge different people who share a name or split one person into several.

Other researchers named Anjali Mishra

Papers, co-authors, who cited this work and researchers on the nearest topics are in the interactive view on the map. Is this your page? Request a correction or removal.