Bin He
Bin He publishes mostly in Cardiology and Cardiovascular Medicine, Radiology, Nuclear Medicine and Imaging and Developmental Neuroscience, on topics such as Atrial Fibrillation Management and Outcomes, Anesthesia and Neurotoxicity Research and Anesthesia and Sedative Agents.
- World rank
- #1,007,393 of 1,633,909 ranked researchers
- Rank in China
- #91,120 of 187,979
- Works
- 15
- Citations
- 11
- Citations per work
- 0.7
What does Bin He research?
Shares of their own output, by the field each of their topics belongs to. The grey slice is everything not listed.
- 1Cardiology and Cardiovascular Medicine46% of their works
- 2Radiology, Nuclear Medicine and Imaging31% of their works
- 3Developmental Neuroscience8% of their works
- 4Anesthesiology and Pain Medicine8% of their works
- 5Psychiatry and Mental health8% of their works
Research topics
- Atrial Fibrillation Management and Outcomes
- Anesthesia and Neurotoxicity Research
- Anesthesia and Sedative Agents
- Cardiac Arrhythmias and Treatments
- Cardiac pacing and defibrillation studies
- Cardiovascular Disease and Adiposity
- Pericarditis and Cardiac Tamponade
- Cancer, Stress, Anesthesia, and Immune Response
Which keywords describe Bin He's research?
The keywords of their largest research topics: Catheter Ablation, Anesthesia, Anticoagulant Therapy, Atrial Fibrillation, Echocardiography, Arrhythmias, Brain Development and Cardiac Resynchronization Therapy.
- Tumor Growth
- Perivascular Adipose Tissue
- Neurotoxicity
- Epicardial Fat
- Constrictive Pericarditis
- Cardiac Resynchronization Therapy
- Arrhythmias
- Atrial Fibrillation
- Anesthesia
- Catheter Ablation
- Anticoagulant Therapy
- Echocardiography
- Brain Development
- Chronic Stress
- Dexmedetomidine
- Implantable Cardioverter-Defibrillator
- Pericarditis
- Sedation
- Ventricular Tachycardia
Size is their works in the topics tagged with each word, from their 8 largest topics. Each links to the topic it comes from most.
All 19 words, with their numbers
- Catheter Ablation32 topics
- Anesthesia22 topics
- Anticoagulant Therapy21 topic
- Atrial Fibrillation21 topic
- Echocardiography22 topics
- Arrhythmias11 topic
- Brain Development11 topic
- Cardiac Resynchronization Therapy11 topic
- Chronic Stress11 topic
- Constrictive Pericarditis11 topic
- Dexmedetomidine11 topic
- Epicardial Fat11 topic
- Implantable Cardioverter-Defibrillator11 topic
- Neurotoxicity11 topic
- Pericarditis11 topic
- Perivascular Adipose Tissue11 topic
- Sedation11 topic
- Tumor Growth11 topic
- Ventricular Tachycardia11 topic
Where does Bin He work?
Bin He's main affiliation in the publication record is Ningbo First Hospital, China.
How many publications and citations does Bin He have?
Science Explorer counts 15 works and 11 citations for Bin He, ranking #1,007,393 of 1,633,909 researchers worldwide on the composite score.
Ranked on field-normalised excellence (50%), output (30%) and citations (20%). Counts come from OpenAlex author records, which occasionally merge different people who share a name or split one person into several.
Other researchers named Bin He
- bin-he-university-of-minnesota
- bin-he-sichuan-university
- bin-he-chinese-academy-of-sciences
- bin-he-chinese-academy-of-sciences-china
- bin-he-guiyang-medical-university
- bin-he-central-china-normal-university
- bin-he-tongji-university
- bin-he-shanghai-university
- bin-he-beijing-normal-university
- bin-he-shenzhen-technology-university
- bin-he-sun-yat-sen-university
- bin-he-university-of-jinan
Papers, co-authors, who cited this work and researchers on the nearest topics are in the interactive view on the map. Is this your page? Request a correction or removal.