C. Tunon de Lara
C. Tunon de Lara publishes mostly in Oncology, Pathology and Forensic Medicine and Cancer Research, on topics such as Breast Cancer Treatment Studies, Breast Lesions and Carcinomas and Bacterial Identification and Susceptibility Testing.
- World rank
- #320,104 of 1,633,909 ranked researchers
- Rank in France
- #17,961 of 96,116
- Works
- 24
- Citations
- 48
- Citations per work
- 2.0
What does C. Tunon de Lara research?
Shares of their own output, by the field each of their topics belongs to. The grey slice is everything not listed.
- 1Oncology20% of their works
- 2Pathology and Forensic Medicine12% of their works
- 3Cancer Research8% of their works
- 4Surgery8% of their works
- 5Political Science and International Relations8% of their works
- 6Clinical Biochemistry4% of their works
Research topics
Which keywords describe C. Tunon de Lara's research?
The keywords of their largest research topics: Breast Cancer, Breast Tumours, Gene Expression, Mammography, Quality of Life, Aging, Antibiotic Resistance and Cancer Incidence.
- PRKAR1A Gene Mutations
- Mortality Rates
- Matrix-Assisted Laser Desorption Ionization-Time of Flight Mass Spectrometry
- Chemotherapy-Induced Peripheral Neuropathy
- Cancer Incidence
- Aging
- Mammography
- Breast Tumours
- Breast Cancer
- Gene Expression
- Quality of Life
- Antibiotic Resistance
- Cardiac Tumors
- Elderly
- Microorganism Identification
- Multidrug-Resistant Bacteria
- Taxanes
Size is their works in the topics tagged with each word, from their 8 largest topics. Each links to the topic it comes from most.
All 17 words, with their numbers
- Breast Cancer21 topic
- Breast Tumours21 topic
- Gene Expression21 topic
- Mammography21 topic
- Quality of Life22 topics
- Aging11 topic
- Antibiotic Resistance11 topic
- Cancer Incidence11 topic
- Cardiac Tumors11 topic
- Chemotherapy-Induced Peripheral Neuropathy11 topic
- Elderly11 topic
- Matrix-Assisted Laser Desorption Ionization-Time of Flight Mass Spectrometry11 topic
- Microorganism Identification11 topic
- Mortality Rates11 topic
- Multidrug-Resistant Bacteria11 topic
- PRKAR1A Gene Mutations11 topic
- Taxanes11 topic
Where does C. Tunon de Lara work?
C. Tunon de Lara's main affiliation in the publication record is Institut Bergonié, France.
How many publications and citations does C. Tunon de Lara have?
Science Explorer counts 24 works and 48 citations for C. Tunon de Lara, ranking #320,104 of 1,633,909 researchers worldwide on the composite score.
Ranked on field-normalised excellence (50%), output (30%) and citations (20%). Counts come from OpenAlex author records, which occasionally merge different people who share a name or split one person into several.
Papers, co-authors, who cited this work and researchers on the nearest topics are in the interactive view on the map. Is this your page? Request a correction or removal.