Chiara Rogantini
Chiara Rogantini publishes mostly in Clinical Psychology, Psychiatry and Mental health and Cognitive Neuroscience, on topics such as Child Nutrition and Feeding Issues, Eating Disorders and Behaviors and Autism Spectrum Disorder Research.
- World rank
- #4,023,398 of 7,710,434 ranked researchers
- Rank in Italy
- #136,426 of 242,206
- Works
- 32
- Citations
- 218
- Citations per work
- 6.8
What does Chiara Rogantini research?
Chiara Rogantini's work is mostly in Psychology (52%), Medicine (21%), Neuroscience (11%).
Their six largest subfields, inside their fields and domains; the grey slice is everything else they publish. The interactive view splits every one of their works down to single topics.
The fields and subfields, with their numbers
- Social Sciences1855.4%
- Psychology1751.8%
- Social Sciences13.6%
- Health Sciences721.4%
- Medicine721.4%
- Life Sciences412.5%
- Everything else310.7%
- 1Clinical Psychology52% of their works
- 2Psychiatry and Mental health20% of their works
- 3Cognitive Neuroscience11% of their works
- 4Education4% of their works
- 5Dermatology2% of their works
- 6Food Science2% of their works
Research topics
- Child Nutrition and Feeding Issues
- Eating Disorders and Behaviors
- Autism Spectrum Disorder Research
- Family and Disability Support Research
- Obsessive-Compulsive Spectrum Disorders
- Schizophrenia research and treatment
- Child and Adolescent Psychosocial and Emotional Development
- Psychotherapy Techniques and Applications
Which keywords describe Chiara Rogantini's research?
The keywords of their largest research topics: Autism Spectrum Disorders, Genetics, Adolescents, Body Image, Eating Disorders, Feeding Problems, Sensory Sensitivity and Neurodevelopmental Disorders.
- Psychotherapy Outcome
- Neurocognitive Deficits
- Antipsychotic Drugs
- Parenting Stress
- Caregiver Well-Being
- Neurodevelopmental Disorders
- Feeding Problems
- Body Image
- Genetics
- Autism Spectrum Disorders
- Adolescents
- Eating Disorders
- Sensory Sensitivity
- Social Skills Interventions
- Obsessive-Compulsive Disorder
- Tourette Syndrome
- Emotion Regulation
- Psychopathology
- Therapeutic Alliance
Size is their works in the topics tagged with each word, from their 8 largest topics. Each links to the topic it comes from most.
All 19 words, with their numbers
- Autism Spectrum Disorders132 topics
- Genetics132 topics
- Adolescents102 topics
- Body Image71 topic
- Eating Disorders71 topic
- Feeding Problems71 topic
- Sensory Sensitivity71 topic
- Neurodevelopmental Disorders61 topic
- Social Skills Interventions61 topic
- Caregiver Well-Being41 topic
- Obsessive-Compulsive Disorder41 topic
- Parenting Stress41 topic
- Tourette Syndrome41 topic
- Antipsychotic Drugs31 topic
- Emotion Regulation31 topic
- Neurocognitive Deficits31 topic
- Psychopathology31 topic
- Psychotherapy Outcome21 topic
- Therapeutic Alliance21 topic
Where does Chiara Rogantini work?
Chiara Rogantini's main affiliation in the publication record is University of Pavia, Italy.
How many publications and citations does Chiara Rogantini have?
OpenAlex counts 32 works and 218 citations for Chiara Rogantini, an h-index of 7, ranking #4,023,398 of 7,710,434 researchers worldwide on the quality score.
Ranked on field-normalised excellence (50%), output (30%) and citations (20%). Counts come from OpenAlex author records, which occasionally merge different people who share a name or split one person into several.
Papers, co-authors, who cited this work and researchers on the nearest topics have tabs of their own, above. Is this your page? Claim it with your ORCID iD, or request a correction or removal.
Discussion
Ask a question or share a note about Chiara Rogantini. Posts are plain text and can be reported.