Dali Wang
Dali Wang publishes mostly in Molecular Biology, Epidemiology and Cardiology and Cardiovascular Medicine, on topics such as Antiplatelet Therapy and Cardiovascular Diseases, Acute Ischemic Stroke Management and Cerebrovascular and Carotid Artery Diseases.
- World rank
- #1,264,448 of 1,633,909 ranked researchers
- Rank in China
- #127,121 of 187,979
- Works
- 16
- Citations
- 27
- Citations per work
- 1.7
What does Dali Wang research?
Shares of their own output, by the field each of their topics belongs to. The grey slice is everything not listed.
- 1Molecular Biology18% of their works
- 2Epidemiology14% of their works
- 3Cardiology and Cardiovascular Medicine9% of their works
- 4Pulmonary and Respiratory Medicine9% of their works
- 5Neurology9% of their works
- 6Endocrinology, Diabetes and Metabolism9% of their works
Research topics
- Antiplatelet Therapy and Cardiovascular Diseases
- Acute Ischemic Stroke Management
- Cerebrovascular and Carotid Artery Diseases
- Advanced biosensing and bioanalysis techniques
- Identification and Quantification in Food
- Angiogenesis and VEGF in Cancer
- Cell death mechanisms and regulation
- Antibiotic Resistance in Bacteria
Which keywords describe Dali Wang's research?
The keywords of their largest research topics: Aspirin, Carotid Artery Stenosis, Clopidogrel, Endarterectomy, Ischemic Stroke, Thrombolysis, Antibiotic Resistance and Apoptosis.
- endothelial progenitor cells
- Self-Assembly
- Food Authentication
- DNA Barcoding
- Apoptosis
- Thrombolysis
- Endarterectomy
- Carotid Artery Stenosis
- Aspirin
- Clopidogrel
- Ischemic Stroke
- Antibiotic Resistance
- Cell Death
- DNA nanotechnology
- Multidrug-Resistant Bacteria
- VEGF
Size is their works in the topics tagged with each word, from their 8 largest topics. Each links to the topic it comes from most.
All 16 words, with their numbers
- Aspirin21 topic
- Carotid Artery Stenosis21 topic
- Clopidogrel21 topic
- Endarterectomy21 topic
- Ischemic Stroke21 topic
- Thrombolysis21 topic
- Antibiotic Resistance11 topic
- Apoptosis11 topic
- Cell Death11 topic
- DNA Barcoding11 topic
- DNA nanotechnology11 topic
- Food Authentication11 topic
- Multidrug-Resistant Bacteria11 topic
- Self-Assembly11 topic
- VEGF11 topic
- endothelial progenitor cells11 topic
Where does Dali Wang work?
Dali Wang's main affiliation in the publication record is Zunyi Medical University, China.
How many publications and citations does Dali Wang have?
Science Explorer counts 16 works and 27 citations for Dali Wang, ranking #1,264,448 of 1,633,909 researchers worldwide on the composite score.
Ranked on field-normalised excellence (50%), output (30%) and citations (20%). Counts come from OpenAlex author records, which occasionally merge different people who share a name or split one person into several.
Other researchers named Dali Wang
Papers, co-authors, who cited this work and researchers on the nearest topics are in the interactive view on the map. Is this your page? Request a correction or removal.